SIA "Smoke Farm"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2021–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 6202 | 23 104 | 22 392 | 33 694 | 34 012 |
| Total non-current assets | 34 248 | 76 653 | 67 975 | 55 973 | 42 485 |
| Total assets | 40 450 | 99 757 | 90 367 | 89 667 | 76 497 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 30 344 | 67 080 | 65 424 | 64 470 | 71 302 |
| Non-current liabilities | 22 518 | 139 437 | 187 442 | 198 930 | 196 579 |
| Total liabilities | 52 862 | 206 517 | 252 866 | 263 400 | 267 881 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -15 412 | -94 348 | -55 739 | -11 234 | -17 651 |
| Total equity | -12 412 | -106 760 | -162 499 | -173 733 | -191 384 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 4821 | 72 084 | 163 527 | 273 028 | 257 988 |
| Operating profit | -14 337 | -90 527 | -53 140 | -9447 | -16 657 |
| Profit before income tax | -15 412 | -94 348 | -55 739 | -11 234 | -17 651 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -15 412 | -94 348 | -55 739 | -11 234 | -17 651 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Smoke Farm"
Overview
SIA "Smoke Farm" (reg. no. 40203300099) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2021 and has been in the register for 5 years. Registered address: Kuldīgas nov., Kuldīga, Pļavas iela 5 - 26.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 257 988 €, down 5,5% on the previous year (273 028 €). From 2021 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 170% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 17 651 €. The company made a loss in all 5 published years. In 2025 the company had 10 employees (14 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 25 799 €.
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (60%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-191 384 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.