SIA "Tabaccheria"Active

40203304372Limited liability companyFounded 2021

Key figures

3 297 585 €+67,4%
Revenue 2024
+219,9%
Average annual growth 2021–2024
01 m2 m3 m4 m2021202220232024

Ratios

2024
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0200 k400 k2021202220232024

Dividends

calculated
2024

Paid out in dividends approximately 36 850 € (23% of equity at the end of the previous year).

Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).

History
2024 ~36 850 €
20230 €
20220 €
Summary of financial statements2021–2024
2021202220232024
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets25 110142 076304 120360 933
Total non-current assets5247101896731 014
Total assets25 634149 177313 087391 947
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities19 034104 697150 274144 319
Non-current liabilities0000
Total liabilities19 034104 697150 274144 319
Share capital————
Retained earnings of previous periods————
Profit for the year-440037 880118 333121 665
Total equity660044 480162 813247 628
Income statement
Sales revenue100 754762 4341 969 3563 297 585
Operating profit-439738 031121 982131 618
Profit before income tax-440037 880118 333130 878
Profit for the reporting year-440037 880118 333121 665
Labour costs————
Depreciation of non-current assets————
Other indicators
Employees5101932
Calculated dividend—0036 850

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

63,64%36,36%SIA "Tabaccheria"Adijāns ArvisGeduševs Jānis6Dziļuma Kristīne
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: SIA "Tabaccheria"

Overview

SIA "Tabaccheria" (reg. no. 40203304372) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2021 and has been in the register for 5 years. Registered address: Rīga, Lugažu iela 14 - 32.

Financial results

Revenue in 2024 was 3 297 585 €, up 67,4% on the previous year (1 969 356 €). From 2021 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 220% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2021–2024). Net profit for 2024 was 121 665 € (3,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 4 published years. In 2024 the company had 32 employees (19 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 103 050 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 391 947 € and equity 247 628 € (63,2% of assets).

Management and owners

The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (63,6%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.