SIA "M FIELD Solutions"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 70 001 € (31% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2021–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 24 221 | 90 063 | 149 530 | 214 704 | 200 233 |
| Total non-current assets | 10 158 | 13 085 | 29 625 | 22 702 | 20 548 |
| Total assets | 34 379 | 103 148 | 179 155 | 237 406 | 220 781 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 3977 | 3138 | 8915 | 8004 |
| Non-current liabilities | 6447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 6447 | 3977 | 3138 | 8915 | 8004 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 25 132 | 71 596 | 76 846 | 52 474 | 54 287 |
| Total equity | 27 932 | 99 171 | 176 017 | 228 491 | 212 777 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 80 686 | 261 688 | 251 915 | 303 260 | 390 117 |
| Operating profit | 25 132 | 71 596 | 76 846 | 52 474 | 71 787 |
| Profit before income tax | 25 132 | 71 596 | 76 846 | 52 474 | 71 787 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 25 132 | 71 596 | 76 846 | 52 474 | 54 287 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70 001 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA "M FIELD Solutions"
Overview
SIA "M FIELD Solutions" (reg. no. 40203308887) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2021 and has been in the register for 5 years. Registered address: Siguldas nov., Mālpils pag., Mālpils, Nākotnes iela 2 - 7.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 390 117 €, up 28,6% on the previous year (303 260 €). From 2021 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 48,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2021–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 54 287 € (13,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 5 published years. In 2025 the company had 8 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 48 765 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 220 781 € and equity 212 777 € (96,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.