SIA "Jūsu Māja"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 5000 € (2% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2021–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 47 232 | 45 002 | 23 907 | 235 028 | 88 045 |
| Total non-current assets | 12 300 | 28 678 | 30 258 | 35 786 | 55 327 |
| Total assets | 59 532 | 73 680 | 54 165 | 270 814 | 143 372 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 29 577 | 28 675 | 4260 | 33 955 | 47 843 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 29 577 | 28 675 | 4260 | 33 955 | 47 843 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 27 955 | 15 050 | 4900 | 186 954 | -136 330 |
| Total equity | 29 955 | 45 005 | 49 905 | 236 859 | 95 529 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 129 934 | 247 182 | 199 600 | 1 646 268 | 185 352 |
| Operating profit | 27 955 | 15 050 | 4900 | 186 954 | -135 080 |
| Profit before income tax | 27 955 | 15 050 | 4900 | 186 954 | -135 080 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 27 955 | 15 050 | 4900 | 186 954 | -136 330 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Jūsu Māja"
Overview
SIA "Jūsu Māja" (reg. no. 40203313591) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2021 and has been in the register for 5 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Babītes pag., Mežāres, Gundegu iela 16.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 185 352 €, down 88,7% on the previous year (1 646 268 €). From 2021 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,3% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 136 330 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 5 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 46 338 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 143 372 € and equity 95 529 € (66,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.