SIA BDLActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 132 000 € (42% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2021–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 99 241 | 169 373 | 392 385 | 426 376 | 1 188 377 |
| Total non-current assets | 39 865 | 31 322 | 25 898 | 16 149 | 704 |
| Total assets | 139 106 | 200 695 | 418 283 | 442 525 | 1 189 081 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 11 273 | 916 | 800 | 125 558 | 1278 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 11 273 | 916 | 800 | 125 558 | 1278 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 127 733 | 103 446 | 217 704 | -516 | 1 002 836 |
| Total equity | 127 833 | 199 779 | 417 483 | 316 967 | 1 187 803 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 146 321 | 96 284 | 161 300 | 133 400 | 69 512 |
| Operating profit | 126 596 | 107 069 | 210 672 | 10 038 | 11 752 |
| Profit before income tax | 127 733 | 111 321 | 217 704 | 24 484 | 1 002 836 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 127 733 | 103 446 | 217 704 | -516 | 1 002 836 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 31 500 | 0 | 100 000 | 132 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA ECFG — 2%
- SIA "Origin Robotics" — 0,43%
Summary: SIA BDL
Overview
SIA BDL (reg. no. 40203316136) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2021 and has been in the register for 5 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Valmiera, Annas iela 14.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 69 512 €, down 47,9% on the previous year (133 400 €). From 2021 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 17,0% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2021–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 1 002 836 € (1443% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 5 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 69 512 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 189 081 € and equity 1 187 803 € (99,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual. The company holds stakes in 2 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.