SIA "CB Solutions"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2021–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 124 516 | 172 002 | 354 956 | 418 126 | 430 609 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 124 516 | 172 002 | 354 956 | 418 126 | 430 609 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 27 015 | 48 709 | 210 024 | 177 842 | 187 720 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 27 015 | 48 709 | 210 024 | 177 842 | 187 720 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 94 701 | 25 792 | 21 639 | 95 352 | 2605 |
| Total equity | 97 501 | 123 293 | 144 932 | 240 284 | 242 889 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 221 040 | 1 173 705 | 798 590 | 515 743 | 379 615 |
| Operating profit | 94 701 | 25 792 | 21 639 | 95 352 | 2605 |
| Profit before income tax | 94 701 | 25 792 | 21 639 | 95 352 | 2605 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 94 701 | 25 792 | 21 639 | 95 352 | 2605 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "CB Solutions"
Overview
SIA "CB Solutions" (reg. no. 40203322950) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2021 and has been in the register for 5 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Brenguļu pag., Brenguļi, "Gatves" - 15.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 379 615 €, down 26,4% on the previous year (515 743 €). From 2021 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 14,5% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 2605 € (0,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 5 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 189 808 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 430 609 € and equity 242 889 € (56,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (76%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.