MBX Investments SIAActive

40203326740Limited liability companyFounded 2021

Key figures

87 554 €-52,6%
Revenue 2025
-29,0%
Average annual change 2021–2025
0100 k200 k300 k400 k20212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0100 k200 k20212022202320242025

Dividends

calculated
2025

Paid out in dividends approximately 1000 € (1% of equity at the end of the previous year).

Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).

History
2025 ~1000 €
2024 ~13 499 €
2023 ~33 000 €
2022 ~78 000 €
Summary of financial statements2021–2025
20212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets134 86982 997120 370104 73456 271
Total non-current assets12 87230 60631 88129 38327 584
Total assets147 741113 603152 251134 11783 855
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities360623 46673 14058 94240 050
Non-current liabilities00000
Total liabilities360623 46673 14058 94240 050
Share capital—————
Retained earnings of previous periods—————
Profit for the year141 33524 00221 9749563-30 370
Total equity144 13590 13779 11175 17543 805
Income statement
Sales revenue344 692311 076254 234184 63387 554
Operating profit141 33543 50230 22412 938-30 120
Profit before income tax141 33543 50230 22412 938-30 120
Profit for the reporting year141 33524 00221 9749563-30 370
Labour costs—————
Depreciation of non-current assets—————
Other indicators
Employees45533
Calculated dividend—78 00033 00013 4991000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

100%37,5%MBX Investments SIA4Batraks MārtiņšSIA Baltic Barrels
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: MBX Investments SIA

Overview

MBX Investments SIA (reg. no. 40203326740) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2021 and has been in the register for 5 years. Registered address: Rīga, Traleru iela 2A.

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 87 554 €, down 52,6% on the previous year (184 633 €). From 2021 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 29,0% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2021–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 30 370 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 5 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 29 185 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 83 855 € and equity 43 805 € (52,2% of assets).

Management and owners

The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.