Miera Development SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2022–2025
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 4278 | 15 255 | 21 048 | 121 046 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 196 800 | 1 496 310 | 1 624 997 | 2 355 435 |
| Total assets | 1 201 078 | 1 511 565 | 1 646 045 | 2 476 481 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | 1 027 005 | 984 308 | 1 380 688 | 1 949 932 |
| Non-current liabilities | 316 824 | 126 390 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 1 343 829 | 1 110 698 | 1 380 688 | 1 949 932 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -145 551 | 143 618 | -220 510 | -141 274 |
| Total equity | -142 751 | 400 867 | 265 357 | 526 549 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -134 860 | 208 952 | -62 536 | -141 224 |
| Profit before income tax | -145 501 | 143 668 | -220 460 | -141 224 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -145 551 | 143 618 | -220 510 | -141 274 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Miera Development SIA
Overview
Miera Development SIA (reg. no. 40203365697) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2021 and has been in the register for 4 years. Registered address: Rīga, Dzirnavu iela 57A - 4.
Financial results
There was no revenue in 2025. 2025 ended with a loss of 141 274 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 4 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets were 2 476 481 € and equity 526 549 € (21,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by Invego BGM Holding SIA.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.