Dr. Elīnas Kauces privātprakse, SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 90 000 € (23% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2022–2025
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 49 576 | 128 475 | 363 708 | 506 692 |
| Total non-current assets | 77 387 | 113 996 | 73 744 | 66 743 |
| Total assets | 126 963 | 242 471 | 437 452 | 573 435 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | 91 071 | 37 312 | 52 010 | 81 136 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 91 071 | 37 312 | 52 010 | 81 136 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 33 092 | 169 267 | 240 283 | 196 857 |
| Total equity | 35 892 | 205 159 | 385 442 | 492 299 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | 77 030 | 690 494 | 895 982 | 1 027 704 |
| Operating profit | 33 990 | 172 526 | 257 483 | 224 025 |
| Profit before income tax | 33 108 | 171 591 | 257 448 | 224 006 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 33 092 | 169 267 | 240 283 | 196 857 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 2 | 10 | 14 | 16 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 60 000 | 90 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Dr. Elīnas Kauces privātprakse, SIA
Overview
Dr. Elīnas Kauces privātprakse, SIA (reg. no. 40203381583) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2022 and has been in the register for 4 years. Registered address: Ropažu nov., Garkalnes pag., Priežlejas, Cepļu iela 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 027 704 €, up 14,7% on the previous year (895 982 €). From 2022 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 137% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2022–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 196 857 € (19,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 4 published years. In 2025 the company had 16 employees (14 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 64 232 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 573 435 € and equity 492 299 € (85,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (75%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.