Thermal-Tec SIAActive

40203383565Limited liability companyFounded 2022

Key figures

2 934 897 €-0,8%
Revenue 2025
+22,4%
Average annual growth 2022–2025
01 m2 m3 m2022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
01 m2 m2022202320242025
Summary of financial statements2022–2025
2022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets766 706462 2521 068 491626 977
Total non-current assets438 077691 655634 545786 872
Total assets1 204 7831 153 9071 703 0361 413 849
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities512 827382 8071 005 198638 312
Non-current liabilities700 000718 693568 597634 400
Total liabilities1 212 8271 101 5001 573 7951 272 712
Share capital————
Retained earnings of previous periods————
Profit for the year-10 84460 45176 83411 896
Total equity-804452 407129 241141 137
Income statement
Sales revenue1 600 0002 445 9292 957 7222 934 897
Operating profit19 650123 727138 41858 619
Profit before income tax-10 84473 10683 53811 896
Profit for the reporting year-10 84460 45176 83411 896
Labour costs————
Depreciation of non-current assets————
Other indicators
Employees58810
Calculated dividend—000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

66,64%33,36%70%Thermal-Tec SIAHC Invest GmbHSabiedrība ar ierobež…2Schwiontek Andre HeinzEck Christian StefanKroll Matthias
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: Thermal-Tec SIA

Overview

Thermal-Tec SIA (reg. no. 40203383565) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2022 and has been in the register for 4 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Valmieras pag., Valmiermuiža, Tālivalža iela 27.

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 2 934 897 €, down 0,8% on the previous year (2 957 722 €). From 2022 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 22,4% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 11 896 € (0,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 4 published years. In 2025 the company had 10 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 293 490 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 413 849 € and equity 141 137 € (10,0% of assets).

Management and owners

The board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (66,6%) is held by HC Invest GmbH.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.