SIA JR HoldingsActive
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 6 326 494 € (44% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2022–2024
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 15 819 536 | 14 828 381 | 716 |
| Total non-current assets | 15 789 288 | 24 204 402 | 8 424 003 |
| Total assets | 31 608 824 | 39 032 783 | 8 424 719 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 10 083 096 | 14 207 595 | 7181 |
| Non-current liabilities | 6 712 964 | 10 319 780 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 16 796 060 | 24 527 375 | 7181 |
| Share capital | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 5 563 987 | -21 212 | 238 624 |
| Total equity | 14 812 764 | 14 505 408 | 8 417 538 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 40 194 614 | 46 921 728 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 6 104 862 | 461 692 | -6125 |
| Profit before income tax | 5 998 628 | -17 412 | 238 674 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 5 563 987 | -21 212 | 238 624 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 123 | 204 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | 401 250 | 264 144 | 6 326 494 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA R GRUPA Mežs — 100%
- SIA Birznieki Industrial Solutions — 95,24%
- SIA "R GRUPA" — 80%
Summary: SIA JR Holdings
Overview
SIA JR Holdings (reg. no. 40203394713) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2022 and has been in the register for 4 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Mārupe, Kārļa Ulmaņa gatve 119.
Financial results
There was no revenue in 2024. Net profit for 2024 was 238 624 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 3 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2024. At the end of 2024, total assets were 8 424 719 € and equity 8 417 538 € (99,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual. The company holds stakes in 3 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.