SIA BUNCActive

40203399443Limited liability companyFounded 2022

Key figures

140 805 €+28,5%
Revenue 2025
+56,0%
Average annual growth 2022–2025
050 k100 k150 k2022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
050 k100 k2022202320242025
Summary of financial statements2022–2025
2022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets699143 46530 28535 352
Total non-current assets0601548 34642 440
Total assets699149 48078 63177 792
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities335943 03467 88859 156
Non-current liabilities0000
Total liabilities335943 03467 88859 156
Share capital————
Retained earnings of previous periods————
Profit for the year353211442977892
Total equity3632644610 74318 636
Income statement
Sales revenue37 08794 978109 589140 805
Operating profit3532102074719318
Profit before income tax353211442977892
Profit for the reporting year353211442977892
Labour costs————
Depreciation of non-current assets————
Other indicators
Employees2323
Calculated dividend—000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

50%50%SIA BUNC1Ļebedevs Normunds2Naumčiks Māris
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: SIA BUNC

Overview

SIA BUNC (reg. no. 40203399443) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2022 and has been in the register for 4 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Mārupes pag., "Ozollejas".

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 140 805 €, up 28,5% on the previous year (109 589 €). From 2022 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 56,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2022–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 7892 € (5,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 4 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 46 935 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 77 792 € and equity 18 636 € (24,0% of assets).

Management and owners

The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.