SIA WellnersActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2022–2025
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 39 441 | 12 839 | 7302 | 954 |
| Total non-current assets | 2841 | 131 254 | 15 003 | 0 |
| Total assets | 42 282 | 144 093 | 22 305 | 954 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | 103 411 | 43 530 | 8555 | 935 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 103 411 | 43 530 | 8555 | 935 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -111 129 | -792 823 | -86 814 | -13 731 |
| Total equity | -61 129 | 100 563 | 13 750 | 19 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 240 347 | 46 300 | 4450 |
| Operating profit | -110 515 | -761 395 | -85 619 | -13 731 |
| Profit before income tax | -111 063 | -792 200 | -86 814 | -13 731 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -111 129 | -792 823 | -86 814 | -13 731 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA Wellners
Overview
SIA Wellners (reg. no. 40203415786) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2022 and has been in the register for 4 years. Registered address: Rīga, Roberta Hirša iela 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 4450 €, down 90,4% on the previous year (46 300 €). 2025 ended with a loss of 13 731 €. The company made a loss in all 4 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets were 954 € and equity 19 € (2,0% of assets).
Management and owners
According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (82,4%) is held by SIA BFIN.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.