SIA "KUPRAVA INDUSTRY"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 115 785 | 100 813 | 238 681 |
| Total non-current assets | 10 584 | 58 177 | 64 588 |
| Total assets | 126 369 | 158 990 | 303 269 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 52 879 | 61 393 | 54 337 |
| Non-current liabilities | 15 600 | 36 885 | 33 915 |
| Total liabilities | 68 479 | 98 278 | 88 252 |
| Share capital | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 47 890 | 2821 | 153 834 |
| Total equity | 57 890 | 60 712 | 215 017 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 464 409 | 617 779 | 1 199 636 |
| Operating profit | 47 890 | 3116 | 155 281 |
| Profit before income tax | 47 890 | 2821 | 153 834 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 47 890 | 2821 | 153 834 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 7 | 13 | 16 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "KUPRAVA INDUSTRY"
Overview
SIA "KUPRAVA INDUSTRY" (reg. no. 40203417382) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2022 and has been in the register for 4 years. Registered address: Balvu nov., Kupravas pag., Kuprava, Rūpnīcas iela 22.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 199 636 €, up 94,2% on the previous year (617 779 €). From 2023 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 60,7% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 153 834 € (12,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 3 published years. In 2025 the company had 16 employees (13 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 74 977 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 303 269 € and equity 215 017 € (70,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.