SIA Vārmes mežniecībaActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2022–2025
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||
| Total current assets | 423 625 | 254 562 | 257 334 | 367 434 |
| Total non-current assets | 21 617 | 130 579 | 348 294 | 306 224 |
| Total assets | 445 242 | 385 141 | 605 628 | 673 658 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||
| Current liabilities | 213 919 | 26 357 | 42 901 | 38 551 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 34 712 | 51 057 | 32 662 |
| Total liabilities | 213 919 | 61 069 | 93 958 | 71 213 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 228 523 | 92 749 | 187 599 | 90 775 |
| Total equity | 231 323 | 324 072 | 511 670 | 602 445 |
| Income statement | ||||
| Sales revenue | 1 089 473 | 1 470 340 | 1 921 729 | 1 005 971 |
| Operating profit | 228 564 | 94 486 | 195 917 | 99 086 |
| Profit before income tax | 228 523 | 92 749 | 187 599 | 90 775 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 228 523 | 92 749 | 187 599 | 90 775 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA Vārmes mežniecība
Overview
SIA Vārmes mežniecība (reg. no. 40203418405) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2022 and has been in the register for 4 years. Registered address: Kuldīgas nov., Kuldīga, Valciņu iela 13.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 005 971 €, down 47,7% on the previous year (1 921 729 €). From 2022 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,6% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2022–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 90 775 € (9,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 4 published years. In 2025 the company had 4 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 251 493 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 673 658 € and equity 602 445 € (89,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.