SIA "MOR investment"Active

40203441242Limited liability companyFounded 2022

Key figures

924 013 €+75,0%
Revenue 2025
+143,1%
Average annual growth 2023–2025
0250 k500 k750 k1 m202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0200 k400 k202320242025
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets276 677321 418230 056
Total non-current assets000
Total assets276 677321 418230 056
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities252 286299 549335 573
Non-current liabilities000
Total liabilities252 286299 549335 573
Share capital———
Retained earnings of previous periods———
Profit for the year21 391-2522-127 386
Total equity24 39121 869-105 517
Income statement
Sales revenue156 325528 111924 013
Operating profit21 391-2522-127 386
Profit before income tax21 391-2522-127 386
Profit for the reporting year21 391-2522-127 386
Labour costs———
Depreciation of non-current assets———
Other indicators
Employees3410
Calculated dividend—00

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

66,67%33,33%SIA "MOR investment"2Ozoliņš Rihards1Ozoliņš Olafs
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Shared members or board members

Summary: SIA "MOR investment"

Overview

SIA "MOR investment" (reg. no. 40203441242) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2022 and has been in the register for 3 years. Registered address: Rīga, Grēcinieku iela 3 - 6.

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 924 013 €, up 75,0% on the previous year (528 111 €). From 2023 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 143% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 127 386 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 3 published years. In 2025 the company had 10 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 92 401 €.

Management and owners

The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (66,7%) is held by a private individual.

Points to note

Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-105 517 €).

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.