Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību MOTO INNActive

40203455505Limited liability companyFounded 2023

Key figures

140 873 €+17,6%
Revenue 2025
+24,3%
Average annual growth 2023–2025
050 k100 k150 k202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
050 k100 k150 k202320242025
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets10 80980 08256 299
Total non-current assets000
Total assets10 80980 08256 299
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities61 244131 293103 115
Non-current liabilities000
Total liabilities61 244131 293103 115
Share capital———
Retained earnings of previous periods———
Profit for the year-51 835-7764395
Total equity-50 435-51 211-46 816
Income statement
Sales revenue91 148119 778140 873
Operating profit-51 835-7764395
Profit before income tax-51 835-7764395
Profit for the reporting year-51 835-7764395
Labour costs———
Depreciation of non-current assets———
Other indicators
Employees111
Calculated dividend—00

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph
55%45%Sabiedrība ar ierobež…Gulbinskas MindaugasBaškevičius Andrius
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību MOTO INN

Overview

Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību MOTO INN (reg. no. 40203455505) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2023 and has been in the register for 3 years. Registered address: Rīga, Dzelzavas iela 120Z.

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 140 873 €, up 17,6% on the previous year (119 778 €). From 2023 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 24,3% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 4395 € (3,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 1 of the 3 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 140 873 €.

Management and owners

The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (55%) is held by a private individual.

Points to note

Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-46 816 €).

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.