SIA Elisan Travel & FinanceActive

40203461978Limited liability companyFounded 2023

Key figures

69 398 €+42,6%
Revenue 2025
+824,5%
Average annual growth 2023–2025
020 k40 k60 k80 k202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
05 k10 k15 k202320242025
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets178311 64913 806
Total non-current assets000
Total assets178311 64913 806
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities2869083015
Non-current liabilities000
Total liabilities2869083015
Share capital———
Retained earnings of previous periods———
Profit for the year-24521866050
Total equity1755474110 791
Income statement
Sales revenue81248 65469 398
Operating profit-24527 18632 985
Profit before income tax-24527 18632 985
Profit for the reporting year-24521866050
Labour costs———
Depreciation of non-current assets———
Other indicators
Employees012
Calculated dividend—00

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

64,29%35,71%SIA Elisan Travel & F…1Pinnis JānisRoze Sanda
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Shared members or board members

Summary: SIA Elisan Travel & Finance

Overview

SIA Elisan Travel & Finance (reg. no. 40203461978) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2023 and has been in the register for 3 years. Registered address: Rīga, Bruņinieku iela 47 k-2 - 26.

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 69 398 €, up 42,6% on the previous year (48 654 €). From 2023 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 824% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 6050 € (8,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 3 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 34 699 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 13 806 € and equity 10 791 € (78,2% of assets).

Management and owners

The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (64,3%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.