SIA CEĻU BŪVES GRUPAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 132 408 | 112 207 | 108 061 |
| Total non-current assets | 346 835 | 332 691 | 230 340 |
| Total assets | 479 243 | 444 898 | 338 401 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 26 464 | 6770 | 60 365 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 11 003 |
| Total liabilities | 26 464 | 6770 | 71 368 |
| Share capital | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 73 479 | -14 651 | -171 095 |
| Total equity | 452 779 | 438 128 | 267 033 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 192 642 | 208 817 | 219 885 |
| Operating profit | 73 479 | -14 651 | -171 095 |
| Profit before income tax | 73 479 | -14 651 | -171 095 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 73 479 | -14 651 | -171 095 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA CEĻU BŪVES GRUPA
Overview
SIA CEĻU BŪVES GRUPA (reg. no. 40203465645) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2023 and has been in the register for 3 years. Registered address: Rīga, Silciema iela 13 k-2 - 60.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 219 885 €, up 5,3% on the previous year (208 817 €). From 2023 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,8% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 171 095 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 3 published years. In 2025 the company had 8 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 27 486 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 338 401 € and equity 267 033 € (78,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (90%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.