IZI FC SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 34 999 € (48% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 28 436 | 65 525 | 587 098 |
| Total non-current assets | 2634 | 97 730 | 131 578 |
| Total assets | 31 070 | 163 255 | 718 676 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 25 167 | 56 150 | 525 204 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 34 300 | 52 250 |
| Total liabilities | 25 167 | 90 450 | 577 454 |
| Share capital | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 3103 | 66 902 | 103 416 |
| Total equity | 5903 | 72 805 | 141 222 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 43 450 | 668 548 | 705 392 |
| Operating profit | 4182 | 65 502 | 120 393 |
| Profit before income tax | 3103 | 66 902 | 112 166 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3103 | 66 902 | 103 416 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 34 999 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- LaserArt SIA — 50%
Summary: IZI FC SIA
Overview
IZI FC SIA (reg. no. 40203483532) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2023 and has been in the register for 3 years. Registered address: Rīga, Šampētera iela 11.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 705 392 €, up 5,5% on the previous year (668 548 €). From 2023 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 303% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 103 416 € (14,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 3 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 352 696 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 718 676 € and equity 141 222 € (19,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.