SIA SW REActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 21 654 | 206 086 | 272 249 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 224 103 | 1 474 058 | 1 438 801 |
| Total assets | 1 245 757 | 1 680 144 | 1 711 050 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 37 570 | 157 440 | 244 308 |
| Non-current liabilities | 587 000 | 1 047 047 | 1 048 240 |
| Total liabilities | 624 570 | 1 204 487 | 1 292 548 |
| Share capital | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 299 687 | -145 530 | -57 618 |
| Total equity | 621 187 | 475 657 | 418 039 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 19 834 | 129 315 | 203 983 |
| Operating profit | 303 030 | -143 228 | -44 709 |
| Profit before income tax | 299 687 | -145 530 | -57 618 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 299 687 | -145 530 | -57 618 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA SW RE
Overview
SIA SW RE (reg. no. 40203486327) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2023 and has been in the register for 3 years. Registered address: Daugavpils, 18. novembra iela 105.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 203 983 €, up 57,7% on the previous year (129 315 €). From 2023 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 221% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 57 618 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 3 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 101 992 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 711 050 € and equity 418 039 € (24,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by SW Traffic AS.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.