Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību AIRLUXActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 24 618 | 87 239 | 240 867 |
| Total non-current assets | 5947 | 56 345 | 57 756 |
| Total assets | 30 565 | 143 584 | 298 623 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 13 437 | 59 504 | 71 575 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 65 137 |
| Total liabilities | 13 437 | 59 504 | 136 712 |
| Share capital | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 14 328 | 66 952 | 77 831 |
| Total equity | 17 128 | 84 080 | 161 911 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 79 470 | 606 174 | 975 592 |
| Operating profit | 14 328 | 66 952 | 77 831 |
| Profit before income tax | 14 328 | 66 952 | 77 831 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 14 328 | 66 952 | 77 831 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 1 | 4 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību AIRLUX
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību AIRLUX (reg. no. 40203498519) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2023 and has been in the register for 3 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Valmieras pag., Valmiermuiža, Viestura laukums 8 - 25.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 975 592 €, up 60,9% on the previous year (606 174 €). From 2023 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 250% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 77 831 € (8,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 3 published years. In 2025 the company had 6 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 162 599 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 298 623 € and equity 161 911 € (54,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.