SIA "AV RE"Active

40203513057Limited liability companyFounded 2023

Key figures

35 928 €-20,6%
Revenue 2025
+206,5%
Average annual growth 2023–2025
020 k40 k60 k202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
01 m2 m202320242025
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets33 93230831334
Total non-current assets1 504 1271 448 5011 389 977
Total assets1 538 0591 451 5841 391 311
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities64 16846 36939 789
Non-current liabilities000
Total liabilities64 16846 36939 789
Share capital———
Retained earnings of previous periods———
Profit for the year1 471 091-68 676-53 693
Total equity1 473 8911 405 2151 351 522
Income statement
Sales revenue382545 26635 928
Operating profit1 471 091-68 676-53 693
Profit before income tax1 471 091-68 676-53 693
Profit for the reporting year1 471 091-68 676-53 693
Labour costs———
Depreciation of non-current assets———
Other indicators
Employees111
Calculated dividend—00

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

50%50%SIA "AV RE"4Vidiņa Zelma3Vidiņš Viestarts
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: SIA "AV RE"

Overview

SIA "AV RE" (reg. no. 40203513057) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2023 and has been in the register for 3 years. Registered address: Rīga, Slokas iela 41A.

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 35 928 €, down 20,6% on the previous year (45 266 €). From 2023 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 206% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 53 693 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 3 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 35 928 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 391 311 € and equity 1 351 522 € (97,1% of assets).

Management and owners

The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.