SIA SMAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 35 368 | 627 061 | 5 494 207 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 301 121 | 1 801 013 |
| Total assets | 35 368 | 928 182 | 7 295 220 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 36 587 | 484 232 | 4 085 243 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 57 616 | 102 384 |
| Total liabilities | 36 587 | 541 848 | 4 187 627 |
| Share capital | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -4019 | 387 553 | 2 721 259 |
| Total equity | -1219 | 386 334 | 3 107 593 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 5 172 289 | 20 030 195 |
| Operating profit | -4021 | 391 225 | 2 729 576 |
| Profit before income tax | -4019 | 387 610 | 2 723 318 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -4019 | 387 553 | 2 721 259 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 1 | 15 | 81 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA SMA
Overview
SIA SMA (reg. no. 40203515429) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2023 and has been in the register for 3 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Mārupes pag., Jaunmārupe, Loka ceļš 51.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 20 030 195 €, up 287% on the previous year (5 172 289 €). Net profit for 2025 was 2 721 259 € (13,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 3 published years. In 2025 the company had 81 employees (15 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 247 286 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 7 295 220 € and equity 3 107 593 € (42,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.