SIA RR constructionActive

40203518285Limited liability companyFounded 2023

Key figures

177 455 €+73,2%
Revenue 2025
+178,2%
Average annual growth 2023–2025
050 k100 k150 k200 k202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
025 k50 k75 k202320242025
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets21 86657 78457 010
Total non-current assets0613113 594
Total assets21 86663 91570 604
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities770038 9426956
Non-current liabilities000
Total liabilities770038 9426956
Share capital———
Retained earnings of previous periods———
Profit for the year11 36610 80738 676
Total equity14 16624 97363 648
Income statement
Sales revenue22 936102 445177 455
Operating profit11 36610 80738 676
Profit before income tax11 36610 80738 676
Profit for the reporting year11 36610 80738 676
Labour costs———
Depreciation of non-current assets———
Other indicators
Employees122
Calculated dividend—00

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

60%40%SIA RR constructionRieksts Rolands3Indāns Juris
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: SIA RR construction

Overview

SIA RR construction (reg. no. 40203518285) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2023 and has been in the register for 3 years. Registered address: Siguldas nov., Sigulda, Dzērveņu iela 6 - 9.

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 177 455 €, up 73,2% on the previous year (102 445 €). From 2023 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 178% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 38 676 € (21,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 3 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 88 728 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 70 604 € and equity 63 648 € (90,1% of assets).

Management and owners

The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (60%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.