SIA MO ServicesActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 37 500 € (52% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2024–2025
| 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||
| Total current assets | 74 971 | 148 060 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 74 971 | 148 060 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||
| Current liabilities | 2993 | 3712 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 2993 | 3712 |
| Share capital | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 69 178 | 109 870 |
| Total equity | 71 978 | 144 348 |
| Income statement | ||
| Sales revenue | 91 053 | 184 405 |
| Operating profit | 69 178 | 109 870 |
| Profit before income tax | 69 178 | 109 870 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 69 178 | 109 870 |
| Labour costs | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||
| Employees | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 37 500 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA MO Services
Overview
SIA MO Services (reg. no. 40203552355) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2024 and has been in the register for 2 years. Registered address: Rīga, Virbu iela 2.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 184 405 €, up 103% on the previous year (91 053 €). Net profit for 2025 was 109 870 € (59,6% of revenue). In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 92 203 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 148 060 € and equity 144 348 € (97,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.