M.Felša Ģibuļu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "SKARAS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 28 307 | 84 048 | 138 292 | 86 857 | 157 958 | 132 544 | 205 714 | 162 691 | 152 425 | 217 092 | 167 616 | 216 222 | 278 236 | 148 380 | 294 511 | 331 853 |
| Total non-current assets | 60 109 | 82 391 | 116 867 | 141 024 | 212 294 | 327 744 | 402 276 | 473 196 | 485 058 | 536 104 | 642 630 | 640 640 | 809 731 | 775 996 | 752 589 | 715 462 |
| Total assets | 88 416 | 166 439 | 255 159 | 227 881 | 370 252 | 460 288 | 607 990 | 635 887 | 637 483 | 753 196 | 810 246 | 856 862 | 1 087 967 | 924 376 | 1 047 100 | 1 047 315 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 341 | 143 | 536 | 361 | 694 | 842 | 72 035 | 55 071 | 65 715 | 121 773 | 50 073 | 42 996 | 151 250 | 25 645 | 191 080 | 209 356 |
| Non-current liabilities | 18 537 | 35 226 | 35 234 | 16 865 | 6740 | 50 800 | 87 425 | 82 690 | 77 955 | 73 220 | 117 019 | 108 550 | 137 414 | 127 612 | 84 210 | 108 007 |
| Total liabilities | 18 878 | 35 369 | 35 770 | 17 226 | 7434 | 51 642 | 159 460 | 137 761 | 143 670 | 194 993 | 167 092 | 151 546 | 288 664 | 153 257 | 275 290 | 317 363 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 16 436 | 46 639 | 96 426 | 29 886 | 96 036 | 74 831 | 68 860 | 75 738 | 20 380 | 167 135 | 114 951 | 92 162 | 133 987 | -28 184 | 26 891 | -41 858 |
| Total equity | 69 538 | 131 070 | 219 389 | 210 655 | 362 818 | 408 646 | 448 530 | 498 126 | 493 813 | 558 203 | 643 154 | 705 316 | 799 303 | 771 119 | 771 810 | 729 952 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 42 565 | 55 240 | 132 767 | 135 719 | 167 533 | 184 965 | 119 019 | 227 887 | 105 490 | 290 610 | 260 442 | 191 598 | 413 773 | 240 535 | 232 292 | 242 934 |
| Operating profit | 18 243 | 48 473 | 98 722 | 33 349 | 99 207 | 79 268 | 72 530 | 79 631 | 24 315 | 171 456 | 118 383 | 95 948 | 142 064 | -17 445 | 36 635 | -32 432 |
| EBITDA | 33 777 | 64 429 | 113 480 | 47 187 | 125 953 | 100 387 | 87 347 | 95 041 | 42 257 | 185 697 | 136 157 | 113 605 | 177 114 | 26 499 | 82 290 | 10 973 |
| Profit before income tax | 17 145 | 47 446 | 97 678 | 31 378 | 98 830 | 77 720 | 68 860 | 75 738 | 20 380 | 167 135 | 114 951 | 92 162 | 133 987 | -28 184 | 26 891 | -41 858 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 16 436 | 46 639 | 96 426 | 29 886 | 96 036 | 74 831 | 68 860 | 75 738 | 20 380 | 167 135 | 114 951 | 92 162 | 133 987 | -28 184 | 26 891 | -41 858 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 1273 | 3560 | 6248 | 9562 | 10 222 | 5100 | 11 697 | 15 303 | 20 167 | 24 674 | 34 453 | 34 573 | 39 959 | 28 559 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 15 534 | 15 956 | 14 758 | 13 838 | 26 746 | 21 119 | 14 817 | 15 410 | 17 942 | 14 241 | 17 774 | 17 657 | 35 050 | 43 944 | 45 655 | 43 405 |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 8107 | 38 620 | 0 | 29 003 | 28 976 | 26 142 | 24 693 | 102 745 | 30 000 | 30 000 | 40 000 | 0 | 26 200 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: M.Felša Ģibuļu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "SKARAS"
Overview
M.Felša Ģibuļu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "SKARAS" (reg. no. 41201013004) is a farm. The company was registered in 2004 and has been in the register for 22 years. Registered address: Talsu nov., Talsi, 1905. gada iela 3 - 3.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 242 934 €, up 4,6% on the previous year (232 292 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 12,3% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 41 858 €. The company was profitable in 14 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 121 467 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 047 315 € and equity 729 952 € (69,7% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.