Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ARRS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 8081 | 840 | 1153 | 1523 | 6630 | 12 299 | 14 432 | 6429 | 12 712 | 38 029 | 63 281 | 85 466 | 132 478 | 267 910 | 391 770 | 381 493 | 519 185 |
| Total non-current assets | 21 288 | 18 495 | 18 308 | 16 598 | 18 577 | 22 414 | 23 169 | 23 683 | 23 916 | 21 799 | 23 825 | 24 953 | 22 905 | 21 997 | 22 068 | 121 857 | 101 357 |
| Total assets | 29 369 | 19 335 | 19 461 | 18 121 | 25 207 | 34 713 | 37 601 | 30 112 | 36 628 | 59 828 | 87 106 | 110 419 | 155 383 | 289 907 | 413 838 | 503 350 | 620 542 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 5821 | 9947 | 12 198 | 11 211 | 8056 | 5288 | 6572 | 0 | 9096 | 7817 | 10 024 | 3829 | 16 688 | 16 403 | 25 939 | 25 626 | 20 830 |
| Non-current liabilities | 13 979 | 12 981 | 10 967 | 9606 | 7967 | 9105 | 6826 | 12 527 | 2642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 19 800 | 22 928 | 23 165 | 20 817 | 16 023 | 14 393 | 13 398 | 12 527 | 11 738 | 7817 | 10 024 | 3829 | 16 688 | 16 403 | 25 939 | 25 626 | 20 830 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -18 351 | -12 981 | 2050 | 1008 | 11 880 | 7252 | 3751 | -6618 | 7305 | 27 121 | 25 072 | 29 508 | 32 105 | 134 808 | 114 395 | 89 227 | 121 988 |
| Total equity | 9388 | -3593 | -3704 | -2696 | 9184 | 20 320 | 24 203 | 17 585 | 24 890 | 52 011 | 77 082 | 106 590 | 138 695 | 273 504 | 387 899 | 477 724 | 599 712 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 90 570 | 84 560 | 100 958 | 103 876 | 107 996 | 151 505 | 164 534 | 168 405 | 196 930 | 274 920 | 344 135 | 304 829 | 311 298 | 544 369 | 632 800 | 687 634 | 721 900 |
| Operating profit | -18 351 | -12 380 | 2050 | 1093 | 11 880 | 7252 | 3751 | -6641 | 7565 | 27 121 | 25 072 | 29 508 | 32 105 | 134 808 | 114 395 | 89 227 | 121 988 |
| Profit before income tax | -18 351 | -12 947 | 2050 | 1008 | 11 880 | 7252 | 3751 | -6618 | 7565 | 27 121 | 25 072 | 29 508 | 32 105 | 134 808 | 114 395 | 89 227 | 121 988 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -18 351 | -12 981 | 2050 | 1008 | 11 880 | 7252 | 3751 | -6618 | 7305 | 27 121 | 25 072 | 29 508 | 32 105 | 134 808 | 114 395 | 89 227 | 121 988 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 12 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ARRS"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ARRS" (reg. no. 41202004263) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1994 and has been in the register for 32 years. Registered address: Ventspils, Saules iela 16.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 721 900 €, up 5,0% on the previous year (687 634 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2009–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 121 988 € (16,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 14 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 13 employees (12 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 55 531 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 620 542 € and equity 599 712 € (96,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.