Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "OSTAS CELTNIEKS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2021Balance sheet structure
Dividends
from the reportNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2021
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 4 934 783 | 7 796 597 | 8 006 636 | 10 308 898 | 19 482 413 | 13 637 330 | 14 168 009 | 18 180 976 | 20 441 965 | 20 582 134 | 13 236 787 | 16 681 175 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 755 187 | 2 477 909 | 3 066 700 | 3 079 957 | 3 941 194 | 5 368 603 | 6 363 779 | 6 001 935 | 5 211 645 | 5 058 485 | 6 570 812 | 2 716 518 |
| Total assets | 6 689 970 | 10 274 506 | 11 073 336 | 13 388 855 | 23 423 607 | 19 005 933 | 20 531 788 | 24 182 911 | 25 653 610 | 25 640 619 | 19 807 599 | 19 397 693 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 2 184 842 | 3 721 621 | 3 844 805 | 6 868 450 | 13 711 880 | 8 185 488 | 12 516 766 | 17 574 969 | 18 756 696 | 20 557 645 | 13 138 920 | 16 656 002 |
| Non-current liabilities | 63 005 | 385 392 | 689 734 | 745 361 | 1 040 233 | 1 325 123 | 1 217 757 | 1 046 704 | 656 977 | 857 896 | 4 587 666 | 4 084 479 |
| Total liabilities | 2 247 847 | 4 107 013 | 4 534 539 | 7 613 811 | 14 752 113 | 9 510 611 | 13 734 523 | 18 621 673 | 19 413 673 | 21 415 541 | 17 726 586 | 20 740 481 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 867 901 | 1 865 693 | 751 507 | 583 811 | 1 289 632 | 1 197 186 | -1 628 177 | 372 491 | 599 170 | 1 565 515 | -3 616 214 | -3 207 159 |
| Total equity | 3 985 965 | 5 451 658 | 5 553 165 | 5 479 976 | 8 012 971 | 8 451 701 | 6 718 797 | 5 479 674 | 6 128 383 | 4 106 785 | 1 967 931 | -1 690 988 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 7 322 175 | 19 633 327 | 20 693 605 | 21 592 141 | 41 640 035 | 46 480 468 | 21 068 942 | 32 142 488 | 36 331 734 | 39 415 846 | 21 387 485 | 19 043 970 |
| Operating profit | 819 282 | 2 192 806 | 644 941 | 667 161 | 1 761 480 | 1 480 796 | -1 554 952 | 425 942 | 834 722 | 1 478 183 | -2 838 445 | -2 672 449 |
| Profit before income tax | 889 974 | 2 224 683 | 904 271 | 742 613 | 1 589 180 | 1 455 368 | -1 628 177 | 393 412 | 632 937 | 1 578 175 | -3 602 618 | -3 193 738 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 867 901 | 1 865 693 | 751 507 | 583 811 | 1 289 632 | 1 197 186 | -1 628 177 | 372 491 | 599 170 | 1 565 515 | -3 616 214 | -3 207 159 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||
| Employees | 168 | 284 | 351 | 370 | 383 | 464 | 425 | 447 | 397 | 351 | 292 | 241 |
| Calculated dividend | 254 000 | 468 100 | 711 385 | 273 400 | 439 127 | 915 793 | 391 077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "VSC kompānija" — 40%
- SIA "VSC kompānija" — 2 shared people
- Mednieku biedrība "RINDA"
- SIA "VENTGĀZE"
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "OSTAS CELTNIEKS"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "OSTAS CELTNIEKS" (reg. no. 41203004237) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1994 and has been in the register for 32 years. Registered address: Rīga, Bukultu iela 3.
Financial results
Revenue in 2021 was 19 043 970 €, down 11,0% on the previous year (21 387 485 €). From 2010 to 2021, revenue grew by an average of 9,1% per year. 2021 ended with a loss of 3 207 159 €. The company was profitable in 9 of the 12 published years. In 2021 the company had 241 employees (292 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 79 021 €.
Management and owners
According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (97,3%) is held by Akciju sabiedrība "CEĻU PĀRVALDE". The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2021 (-1 690 988 €). The latest published annual report is for 2021.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.