SIA "DJUMA 4"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
from the reportDividends paid 11 100 € (71% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 21 064 | 23 165 | 5112 | 3829 | 4873 | 5686 | 4884 | 6822 | 11 331 | 4339 | 8208 | 10 123 | 11 833 | 33 784 | 48 310 | 11 811 |
| Total non-current assets | 4034 | 2414 | 21 083 | 15 730 | 16 611 | 20 951 | 16 124 | 13 031 | 10 199 | 7271 | 5204 | 3319 | 2140 | 4134 | 3288 | 45 922 |
| Total assets | 25 098 | 25 579 | 26 195 | 19 559 | 21 484 | 26 637 | 21 008 | 19 853 | 21 530 | 11 610 | 13 412 | 13 442 | 13 973 | 37 918 | 51 598 | 57 733 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 6080 | 4862 | 7879 | 12 790 | 12 784 | 22 965 | 33 943 | 37 273 | 58 943 | 62 272 | 52 677 | 38 085 | 34 697 | 33 417 | 35 993 | 34 734 |
| Non-current liabilities | 11 765 | 9743 | 13 379 | 8922 | 3568 | 0 | 0 | 570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 17 845 | 14 605 | 21 258 | 21 712 | 16 352 | 22 965 | 33 943 | 37 843 | 58 943 | 62 272 | 52 677 | 38 085 | 34 697 | 33 417 | 35 993 | 34 734 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 2665 | 3721 | -6037 | -7090 | 8195 | -1460 | -16 607 | -5055 | -19 423 | -13 249 | 11 397 | 14 622 | 3919 | 25 225 | 11 104 | 18 494 |
| Total equity | 7253 | 10 974 | 4937 | -2153 | 5132 | 3672 | -12 935 | -17 990 | -37 413 | -50 662 | -39 265 | -24 643 | -20 724 | 4501 | 15 605 | 22 999 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 46 750 | 46 785 | 49 141 | 50 665 | 75 615 | 80 803 | 94 852 | 107 745 | 116 293 | 125 810 | 150 700 | 128 304 | 122 651 | 175 857 | 177 688 | 195 946 |
| Operating profit | 3519 | 4622 | -4652 | -6033 | 9568 | -779 | -16 341 | -4551 | -18 488 | -12 371 | 12 303 | 14 622 | 3919 | 25 225 | 14 907 | 24 659 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | -10 003 | 273 | -15 125 | -9446 | 14 370 | 14 622 | 3919 | 25 225 | 14 907 | 30 478 |
| Profit before income tax | 3519 | 4622 | -6037 | -7090 | 8195 | -1460 | -16 607 | -5055 | -19 423 | -13 249 | 11 397 | 14 622 | 3919 | 25 225 | 14 805 | 24 659 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2665 | 3721 | -6037 | -7090 | 8195 | -1460 | -16 607 | -5055 | -19 423 | -13 249 | 11 397 | 14 622 | 3919 | 25 225 | 11 104 | 18 494 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46 339 | 44 484 | 59 354 | 73 214 | 69 056 | 51 718 | 50 465 | 68 076 | 79 338 | 56 028 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6338 | 4824 | 3363 | 2925 | 2067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5819 |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 100 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "DJUMA 4"
Overview
SIA "DJUMA 4" (reg. no. 41203012361) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1999 and has been in the register for 27 years. Registered address: Ventspils, Inženieru iela 45.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 195 946 €, up 10,3% on the previous year (177 688 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 10,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 18 494 € (9,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 9 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 32 658 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 57 733 € and equity 22 999 € (39,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (55%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.