SIA "LM AUTO"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 165 648 | 166 340 | 182 452 | 196 171 | 315 049 | 297 154 | 292 798 | 295 980 | 320 163 | 295 450 | 308 290 | 331 817 | 343 356 | 288 561 | 278 667 | 312 444 |
| Total non-current assets | 85 858 | 88 635 | 129 922 | 134 449 | 170 295 | 142 935 | 104 897 | 144 153 | 143 865 | 100 466 | 88 926 | 62 205 | 54 044 | 69 429 | 60 770 | 57 551 |
| Total assets | 251 506 | 254 975 | 312 374 | 330 620 | 485 344 | 440 089 | 397 695 | 440 133 | 464 028 | 395 916 | 397 216 | 394 022 | 397 400 | 357 990 | 339 437 | 369 995 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 26 524 | 27 859 | 51 912 | 77 559 | 174 495 | 131 470 | 112 268 | 112 234 | 140 383 | 141 751 | 133 324 | 126 759 | 118 480 | 100 942 | 87 068 | 125 276 |
| Non-current liabilities | 31 059 | 14 241 | 58 909 | 41 596 | 6747 | 11 228 | 0 | 54 965 | 63 020 | 32 143 | 60 902 | 22 188 | 31 037 | 39 949 | 35 913 | 22 837 |
| Total liabilities | 57 583 | 42 100 | 110 821 | 119 155 | 181 242 | 142 698 | 112 268 | 167 199 | 203 403 | 173 894 | 194 226 | 148 947 | 149 517 | 140 891 | 122 981 | 148 113 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 44 263 | 18 952 | -11 322 | 9912 | -4983 | -8325 | -2455 | -12 493 | -12 309 | -38 603 | -19 032 | 42 084 | 2808 | -30 784 | -643 | 5426 |
| Total equity | 193 923 | 212 875 | 201 553 | 211 465 | 295 906 | 287 580 | 285 427 | 272 934 | 260 625 | 222 022 | 202 990 | 245 075 | 247 883 | 217 099 | 216 456 | 221 882 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 418 096 | 435 853 | 486 353 | 583 162 | 900 480 | 1 236 238 | 1 244 032 | 1 461 927 | 1 717 191 | 1 582 169 | 1 386 057 | 1 308 893 | 1 508 915 | 1 326 985 | 1 301 512 | 1 283 698 |
| Operating profit | 50 837 | 22 839 | -9495 | 13 865 | -3458 | -7100 | 75 | -11 508 | -10 634 | -37 380 | -17 597 | 43 757 | 4038 | -27 266 | 2146 | 6568 |
| Profit before income tax | 50 644 | 22 560 | -10 403 | 11 747 | -5967 | -8603 | -617 | -12 493 | -12 309 | -38 603 | -19 032 | 42 084 | 2808 | -30 784 | -643 | 5426 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 44 263 | 18 952 | -11 322 | 9912 | -4983 | -8325 | -2455 | -12 493 | -12 309 | -38 603 | -19 032 | 42 084 | 2808 | -30 784 | -643 | 5426 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 15 | 16 | 16 | 23 | 26 | 27 | 29 | 29 | 30 | 30 | 29 | 28 | 25 | 25 | 22 | 25 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "LM AUTO"
Overview
SIA "LM AUTO" (reg. no. 41203016344) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2001 and has been in the register for 25 years. Registered address: Talsu nov., Talsi, Dundagas iela 61.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 283 698 €, down 1,4% on the previous year (1 301 512 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,8% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 5426 € (0,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 25 employees (22 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 51 348 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 369 995 € and equity 221 882 € (60,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.