SIA "LSF Holdings"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 11 754 872 | 14 947 350 | 7 031 258 | 7 337 014 | 2 233 258 | 2 214 070 | 1 729 341 | 640 438 | 549 698 | 554 993 | 528 549 | 45 320 | 16 456 | 91 280 | 89 822 | 77 101 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 285 056 | 1 413 789 | 982 061 | 783 028 | 1 266 550 | 981 758 | 981 758 | 2 151 097 | 2 197 363 | 1 368 893 | 1 077 500 | 904 714 | 851 368 | 802 877 | 802 877 | 802 877 |
| Total assets | 13 039 928 | 16 361 139 | 8 013 319 | 8 120 042 | 3 499 808 | 3 195 828 | 2 711 099 | 2 791 535 | 2 747 061 | 1 923 886 | 1 606 049 | 950 034 | 867 824 | 894 157 | 892 699 | 879 978 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 4 276 989 | 4 251 657 | 4 238 601 | 4 172 330 | 282 702 | 285 286 | 169 847 | 10 604 | 1426 | 21 901 | 1921 | 55 136 | 67 995 | 101 732 | 100 972 | 504 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 4 276 989 | 4 251 657 | 4 238 601 | 4 172 330 | 282 702 | 285 286 | 169 847 | 10 604 | 1426 | 21 901 | 1921 | 55 136 | 67 995 | 101 732 | 100 972 | 504 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -5 921 818 | 3 346 543 | -992 765 | 172 994 | -2 399 981 | -306 565 | -369 218 | 239 680 | -35 296 | -132 250 | -297 857 | -709 229 | -95 069 | -6826 | -698 | 87 747 |
| Total equity | 8 762 939 | 12 109 482 | 3 774 718 | 3 947 712 | 3 217 106 | 2 910 542 | 2 541 252 | 2 780 931 | 2 745 635 | 1 901 985 | 1 604 128 | 894 898 | 799 829 | 792 425 | 791 727 | 879 474 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 46 782 | 65 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -5 987 107 | 3 098 872 | -1 535 233 | -31 149 | -2 493 133 | -588 189 | -372 408 | -409 795 | -92 143 | -175 661 | -496 084 | -1 166 415 | -140 052 | -21 033 | -33 998 | -22 272 |
| Profit before income tax | -5 921 818 | 3 346 543 | -992 765 | 172 994 | -2 399 981 | -306 565 | -369 218 | 248 103 | -35 181 | -131 943 | -297 822 | -709 227 | -90 294 | -6169 | -698 | 87 747 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -5 921 818 | 3 346 543 | -992 765 | 172 994 | -2 399 981 | -306 565 | -369 218 | 239 680 | -35 296 | -132 250 | -297 857 | -709 229 | -95 069 | -6826 | -698 | 87 747 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 16 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 7 341 999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 711 400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 578 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA Asset Management Consortium — 100%
- SIA "VENTPLAC" — 33,33%
- SIA "OSTAS FLOTE" — 3%
Summary: SIA "LSF Holdings"
Overview
SIA "LSF Holdings" (reg. no. 41203017496) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2001 and has been in the register for 24 years. Registered address: Rīga, Krūzes iela 5.
Financial results
There was no revenue in 2025. Net profit for 2025 was 87 747 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. At the end of 2025, total assets were 879 978 € and equity 879 474 € (99,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual. The company holds stakes in 3 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.