SIA Ingka Investments ForestReorganised
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 6 838 160 | 7 444 303 | 401 187 | 308 329 | 978 585 | 3 265 559 | 2 749 543 | 4 409 739 | 4 482 111 | 5 568 811 | 6 766 010 | 13 056 418 | 10 949 959 | 12 595 609 | 12 702 366 | 10 800 747 |
| Total non-current assets | 23 317 054 | 49 427 637 | 65 477 380 | 68 539 725 | 102 093 521 | 102 550 665 | 103 290 021 | 103 740 674 | 103 695 775 | 103 686 797 | 105 416 055 | 105 485 247 | 112 828 830 | 114 277 073 | 117 370 896 | 117 683 645 |
| Total assets | 30 155 214 | 56 871 940 | 65 878 567 | 68 848 054 | 103 072 106 | 105 816 224 | 106 039 564 | 108 150 413 | 108 177 886 | 109 255 608 | 112 182 065 | 118 541 665 | 123 778 789 | 126 872 682 | 130 073 262 | 128 484 392 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 5 730 284 | 3 134 896 | 321 092 | 864 973 | 3 510 335 | 3 998 599 | 1 399 866 | 1 785 759 | 1 400 748 | 2 252 881 | 654 801 | 734 537 | 16 128 826 | 19 429 803 | 3 342 508 | 20 927 441 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 29 333 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 414 294 | 10 572 076 | 0 | 0 | 19 275 800 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 5 730 284 | 32 467 996 | 321 092 | 864 973 | 3 510 335 | 3 998 599 | 1 399 866 | 1 785 759 | 1 400 748 | 2 252 881 | 5 069 095 | 11 306 613 | 16 128 826 | 19 429 803 | 22 618 308 | 20 927 441 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -47 140 | -20 986 | -117 221 | 159 816 | 150 634 | 372 553 | 210 551 | 275 931 | 412 484 | 225 589 | 110 243 | 122 082 | 414 911 | -207 084 | 12 074 | 101 997 |
| Total equity | 24 424 930 | 24 403 944 | 65 545 494 | 67 971 100 | 99 497 974 | 101 817 625 | 104 639 698 | 106 364 654 | 106 777 138 | 107 002 727 | 107 112 970 | 107 235 052 | 107 649 963 | 107 442 879 | 107 454 954 | 107 556 951 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 457 788 | 817 546 | 1 229 878 | 1 916 064 | 2 505 002 | 2 227 231 | 2 423 089 | 2 485 786 | 2 465 305 | 2 672 804 | 2 799 939 | 3 313 658 | 3 886 647 | 5 360 518 | 5 286 615 |
| Operating profit | -25 863 | -17 438 | -116 557 | 187 233 | 274 033 | 454 401 | 227 188 | 339 508 | 445 431 | 292 389 | 179 160 | 283 967 | 445 163 | 617 226 | 942 907 | 759 542 |
| Profit before income tax | -47 140 | -20 986 | -117 221 | 188 855 | 259 387 | 448 229 | 222 905 | 329 696 | 419 134 | 236 422 | 117 811 | 148 984 | 416 054 | -197 843 | 17 636 | 108 427 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -47 140 | -20 986 | -117 221 | 159 816 | 150 634 | 372 553 | 210 551 | 275 931 | 412 484 | 225 589 | 110 243 | 122 082 | 414 911 | -207 084 | 12 074 | 101 997 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 20 | 22 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 42 | 41 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
- "ALFREDSSON LATVIA" SIA — 100%
- SIA "FRAGARIA" — 100%
- SIA "MYRTILLUS" — 100%
Summary: SIA Ingka Investments Forest
Overview
SIA Ingka Investments Forest (reg. no. 41203019726) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2003. Status in the register: reorganised. Removed from the register on 19.06.2026. Registered address: Ropažu nov., Garkalnes pag., Bukulti, Ādažu iela 24.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 5 286 615 €, down 1,4% on the previous year (5 360 518 €). Net profit for 2025 was 101 997 € (1,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 12 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 41 employees (42 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 128 942 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 128 484 392 € and equity 107 556 951 € (83,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The company holds stakes in 3 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.