SIA "Skandināvs"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 27 008 | 22 143 | 29 181 | 38 916 | 70 484 | 56 319 | 38 894 | 57 546 | 84 585 | 90 527 | 134 464 | 188 301 | 233 554 | 266 280 | 263 182 | 569 158 |
| Total non-current assets | 80 824 | 83 294 | 30 364 | 70 798 | 157 126 | 147 113 | 139 057 | 133 389 | 131 879 | 130 323 | 154 602 | 267 459 | 263 705 | 235 642 | 175 942 | 25 093 |
| Total assets | 107 832 | 105 437 | 59 545 | 109 714 | 227 610 | 203 432 | 177 951 | 190 935 | 216 464 | 220 850 | 289 066 | 455 760 | 497 259 | 501 922 | 439 124 | 594 251 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 82 005 | 86 525 | 36 784 | 76 883 | 278 872 | 274 490 | 239 067 | 68 301 | 106 199 | 85 492 | 78 810 | 96 617 | 177 094 | 216 494 | 210 032 | 209 727 |
| Non-current liabilities | 7770 | 6682 | 5383 | 34 551 | 44 184 | 37 301 | 32 034 | 130 644 | 106 376 | 88 509 | 10 823 | 31 345 | 20 807 | 12 702 | 4409 | 1019 |
| Total liabilities | 89 775 | 93 207 | 42 167 | 111 434 | 323 056 | 311 791 | 271 101 | 198 945 | 212 575 | 174 001 | 89 633 | 127 962 | 197 901 | 229 196 | 214 441 | 210 746 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 2351 | -5827 | 5148 | -19 098 | -92 999 | -12 913 | 15 209 | 85 143 | 11 899 | 42 960 | 152 584 | 128 365 | -28 440 | -26 632 | -48 043 | 158 821 |
| Total equity | 18 057 | 12 230 | 17 378 | -1720 | -95 446 | -108 359 | -93 150 | -8010 | 3889 | 46 849 | 199 433 | 327 798 | 299 358 | 272 726 | 224 683 | 383 505 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 101 932 | 87 357 | 124 698 | 149 076 | 248 188 | 287 131 | 406 110 | 517 176 | 645 840 | 713 191 | 776 291 | 681 583 | 1 011 244 | 1 183 659 | 1 198 930 | 1 138 749 |
| Operating profit | 3388 | -4295 | 5559 | -16 122 | -84 645 | -3253 | 25 934 | 90 983 | 5543 | 45 684 | 154 940 | 130 501 | -27 182 | -24 984 | -46 240 | 159 961 |
| Profit before income tax | 2351 | -5827 | 5148 | -18 488 | -92 079 | -11 966 | 15 209 | 88 444 | 11 899 | 42 960 | 152 594 | 128 450 | -28 326 | -26 430 | -47 952 | 159 284 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2351 | -5827 | 5148 | -19 098 | -92 999 | -12 913 | 15 209 | 85 143 | 11 899 | 42 960 | 152 584 | 128 365 | -28 440 | -26 632 | -48 043 | 158 821 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 20 | 25 | 29 | 38 | 49 | 46 | 46 | 48 | 59 | 56 | 47 | 50 | 52 | 51 | 50 | 51 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Skandināvs"
Overview
SIA "Skandināvs" (reg. no. 41203024125) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2005 and has been in the register for 21 years. Registered address: Talsu nov., Talsi, Lielā iela 39 - 3.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 138 749 €, down 5,0% on the previous year (1 198 930 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 17,5% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 158 821 € (13,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 9 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 51 employees (50 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 22 328 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 594 251 € and equity 383 505 € (64,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.