SIA "Santehnika MG"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1836 | 81 | 915 | 1389 | 4851 | 2753 | 4341 | 1183 | 318 | 1056 | 2537 | 7975 | 1154 | 773 | 424 | 425 | 456 |
| Total non-current assets | 6243 | 2198 | 568 | 660 | 5614 | 6446 | 5155 | 3327 | 1839 | 86 | 3773 | 3515 | 5359 | 2882 | 1884 | 979 | 962 |
| Total assets | 8079 | 2279 | 1483 | 2049 | 10 465 | 9199 | 9496 | 4510 | 2157 | 1142 | 6310 | 11 490 | 6513 | 3655 | 2308 | 1404 | 1418 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 22 685 | 32 626 | 37 809 | 40 092 | 23 891 | 71 434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91 736 | 91 760 | 99 487 | 107 562 | 102 732 | 111 792 | 143 718 | 165 694 | 193 100 | 210 934 | 244 588 |
| Total liabilities | 22 685 | 32 626 | 37 809 | 40 092 | 23 891 | 71 434 | 91 736 | 91 760 | 99 487 | 107 562 | 102 732 | 111 792 | 143 718 | 165 694 | 193 100 | 210 934 | 244 588 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -29 844 | -15 741 | -5979 | -1717 | 24 617 | -43 133 | -20 004 | -5010 | -10 080 | -9090 | 9998 | -3880 | -36 903 | -24 834 | -28 753 | -18 738 | -33 640 |
| Total equity | -14 606 | -30 347 | -36 326 | -38 043 | -13 426 | -62 235 | -82 240 | -87 250 | -97 330 | -106 420 | -96 422 | -100 302 | -137 205 | -162 039 | -190 792 | -209 530 | -243 170 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 26 705 | 8568 | 52 161 | 51 366 | 96 281 | 55 763 | 65 456 | 91 994 | 67 380 | 50 725 | 100 129 | 79 363 | 34 977 | 43 541 | 36 892 | 35 736 | 37 492 |
| Operating profit | -26 931 | -12 701 | -5163 | -1629 | 24 617 | -43 133 | -20 004 | -5010 | -10 080 | -9090 | 9998 | -3880 | -36 903 | -24 834 | -28 753 | -18 738 | -33 640 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -2942 | -8068 | -7337 | 10 371 | -2120 | -34 211 | -22 357 | -27 297 | -17 833 | -32 871 |
| Profit before income tax | -29 844 | -15 741 | -5979 | -1717 | 24 617 | -43 133 | -20 004 | -5010 | -10 080 | -9090 | 9998 | -3880 | -36 903 | -24 834 | -28 753 | -18 738 | -33 640 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -29 844 | -15 741 | -5979 | -1717 | 24 617 | -43 133 | -20 004 | -5010 | -10 080 | -9090 | 9998 | -3880 | -36 903 | -24 834 | -28 753 | -18 738 | -33 640 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16 820 | 15 788 | 11 305 | 20 928 | 20 832 | 20 618 | 15 178 | 15 553 | 11 776 | 10 768 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2068 | 2012 | 1753 | 373 | 1760 | 2692 | 2477 | 1456 | 905 | 769 |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "Santehnika MG"
Overview
SIA "Santehnika MG" (reg. no. 41203024182) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2005 and has been in the register for 21 years. Registered address: Talsu nov., Rojas pag., "Lakši".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 37 492 €, up 4,9% on the previous year (35 736 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,1% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 33 640 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 18 746 €.
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-243 170 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.