SIA "Grāfs Morics"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2015–2025
| 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||
| Total current assets | 16 421 | 20 940 | 14 488 | 19 393 | 28 589 | 27 981 | 25 778 | 25 562 | 30 200 | 25 205 | 22 917 |
| Total non-current assets | 8580 | 6604 | 17 115 | 13 726 | 10 338 | 8365 | 18 126 | 14 668 | 11 211 | 768 | 314 |
| Total assets | 25 001 | 27 544 | 31 603 | 33 119 | 38 927 | 36 346 | 43 904 | 40 230 | 41 411 | 25 973 | 23 231 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 23 674 | 19 676 | 21 456 | 22 436 | 25 619 | 28 790 | 35 955 | 32 170 | 32 668 | 23 074 | 24 484 |
| Non-current liabilities | 14 250 | 25 311 | 29 751 | 30 191 | 31 181 | 18 800 | 18 800 | 18 800 | 19 130 | 19 130 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 37 924 | 44 987 | 51 207 | 52 627 | 56 800 | 47 590 | 54 755 | 50 970 | 51 798 | 42 204 | 24 484 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -12 924 | -7319 | -2161 | 96 | 1635 | 6629 | 393 | 111 | 353 | -5844 | -11 402 |
| Total equity | -12 923 | -17 443 | -19 604 | -19 508 | -17 873 | -11 244 | -10 851 | -10 740 | -10 387 | -16 231 | -1253 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 151 834 | 195 877 | 192 364 | 184 685 | 202 187 | 219 014 | 234 071 | 243 057 | 239 007 | 219 296 | 196 220 |
| Operating profit | -12 822 | -7319 | -2161 | 206 | 1745 | 7119 | 414 | 359 | 1591 | -5699 | -11 342 |
| Profit before income tax | -12 822 | -7319 | -2161 | 206 | 1745 | 6728 | 393 | 111 | 543 | -5793 | -11 364 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -12 924 | -7319 | -2161 | 96 | 1635 | 6629 | 393 | 111 | 353 | -5844 | -11 402 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Grāfs Morics"
Overview
SIA "Grāfs Morics" (reg. no. 41203051994) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2014 and has been in the register for 12 years. Registered address: Ventspils nov., Usmas pag., Usma, "Zemzari".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 196 220 €, down 10,5% on the previous year (219 296 €). From 2015 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,6% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 11 402 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 11 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 65 407 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-1253 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.