SIA "FIREWOOD PROCESSING"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2015–2025
| 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||
| Total current assets | 4809 | 5891 | 16 902 | 23 302 | 34 243 | 30 634 | 38 748 | 63 107 | 59 184 | 66 158 | 20 691 |
| Total non-current assets | 1568 | 16 430 | 44 954 | 43 554 | 37 280 | 35 838 | 43 844 | 52 250 | 96 459 | 71 753 | 51 048 |
| Total assets | 6377 | 22 321 | 61 856 | 66 856 | 71 523 | 66 472 | 82 592 | 115 357 | 155 643 | 137 911 | 71 739 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 6952 | 16 995 | 50 470 | 43 718 | 35 627 | 27 864 | 22 670 | 18 744 | 32 643 | 36 007 | 4970 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 000 | 27 145 | 36 339 |
| Total liabilities | 6952 | 16 995 | 50 470 | 43 718 | 35 627 | 27 864 | 22 670 | 18 744 | 52 643 | 63 152 | 41 309 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -585 | 5901 | 6060 | 11 752 | 12 758 | 2712 | 21 314 | 36 691 | 6387 | -28 241 | -47 119 |
| Total equity | -575 | 5326 | 11 386 | 23 138 | 35 896 | 38 608 | 59 922 | 96 613 | 103 000 | 74 759 | 30 430 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 25 365 | 24 864 | 77 726 | 68 196 | 106 454 | 82 847 | 142 200 | 231 048 | 266 311 | 278 889 | 18 881 |
| Operating profit | -585 | 6129 | 6060 | 9538 | 10 101 | 3255 | 21 832 | 37 087 | 6718 | -28 127 | -46 959 |
| Profit before income tax | -585 | 6129 | 6060 | 11 752 | 12 758 | 2712 | 21 430 | 36 914 | 6670 | -28 174 | -47 102 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -585 | 5901 | 6060 | 11 752 | 12 758 | 2712 | 21 314 | 36 691 | 6387 | -28 241 | -47 119 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "FIREWOOD PROCESSING"
Overview
SIA "FIREWOOD PROCESSING" (reg. no. 41203052148) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2014 and has been in the register for 12 years. Registered address: Ventspils nov., Užavas pag., Vendzavas, "Grāveri".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 18 881 €, down 93,2% on the previous year (278 889 €). From 2015 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,9% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2015–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 47 119 €. The company was profitable in 8 of the 11 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 9441 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 71 739 € and equity 30 430 € (42,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.