SIA "FERAMAGUS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2016–2025
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||
| Total current assets | 2981 | 11 469 | 21 670 | 26 669 | 117 168 | 100 570 | 126 747 | 169 117 | 215 729 | 211 120 |
| Total non-current assets | 198 | 487 | 7506 | 13 353 | 10 814 | 9696 | 25 401 | 17 091 | 22 570 | 54 788 |
| Total assets | 3179 | 11 956 | 29 176 | 40 022 | 127 982 | 110 266 | 152 148 | 186 208 | 238 299 | 265 908 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 695 | 4212 | 20 331 | 52 124 | 54 370 | 63 602 | 76 398 | 96 426 | 107 901 | 110 214 |
| Non-current liabilities | 5950 | 9164 | 9800 | 34 495 | 42 490 | 44 816 | 68 516 | 64 142 | 55 576 | 107 748 |
| Total liabilities | 6645 | 13 376 | 30 131 | 86 619 | 96 860 | 108 418 | 144 914 | 160 568 | 163 477 | 217 962 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -3467 | 2046 | 464 | -45 642 | 77 719 | -32 073 | 5356 | 18 406 | 49 182 | -26 876 |
| Total equity | -3466 | -1420 | -955 | -46 597 | 31 122 | 1848 | 7234 | 25 640 | 74 822 | 47 946 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 5417 | 38 446 | 193 828 | 339 854 | 493 898 | 728 678 | 747 038 | 805 019 | 863 454 | 671 132 |
| Operating profit | -3467 | 2117 | 472 | -45 564 | 76 107 | -31 396 | 6459 | 18 426 | 48 335 | -25 532 |
| Profit before income tax | -3467 | 2117 | 464 | -45 642 | 77 719 | -32 073 | 5356 | 18 406 | 49 182 | -26 876 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -3467 | 2046 | 464 | -45 642 | 77 719 | -32 073 | 5356 | 18 406 | 49 182 | -26 876 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 14 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "FERAMAGUS"
Overview
SIA "FERAMAGUS" (reg. no. 41203056332) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2015 and has been in the register for 11 years. Registered address: Talsu nov., Talsi, 4. maija iela 5.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 671 132 €, down 22,3% on the previous year (863 454 €). From 2016 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 70,8% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 26 876 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 10 published years. In 2025 the company had 14 employees (12 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 47 938 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 265 908 € and equity 47 946 € (18,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.