SIA "GRAVAS-23"Active

41203061954Limited liability companyFounded 2017

Key figures

156 594 €+1,6%
Revenue 2025
+85,3%
Average annual growth 2017–2025
050 k100 k150 k200 k’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24’25

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
020 k40 k’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24’25
Summary of financial statements2017–2025
201720182019202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets56017704031977615 4116649607750486224
Total non-current assets067454076335743504343421601713
Total assets5602444457110 53918 98510 153951172087937
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities832973911 82413 26431 65215 50111 44187509316
Non-current liabilities000000000
Total liabilities832973911 82413 26431 65215 50111 44187509316
Share capital—————————
Retained earnings of previous periods—————————
Profit for the year-274-7023424528-9942719418388163
Total equity-272-7295-7253-2725-12 667-5348-1930-1542-1379
Income statement
Sales revenue112678 255111 853124 08299 247176 315128 785154 078156 594
Operating profit-274-7008424528-10 007719418388163
Profit before income tax-274-7020424528-9942719418388163
Profit for the reporting year-274-7023424528-9942719418388163
Labour costs—————————
Depreciation of non-current assets—————————
Other indicators
Employees499999788
Calculated dividend—00000000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

50%50%SIA "GRAVAS-23"Ļaksa Juris1Ļaksa Sanita
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: SIA "GRAVAS-23"

Overview

SIA "GRAVAS-23" (reg. no. 41203061954) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2017 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Talsu nov., Laidzes pag., "Mežgravu stacija".

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 156 594 €, up 1,6% on the previous year (154 078 €). From 2017 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 85,3% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 163 € (0,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 9 published years. In 2025 the company had 8 employees. Revenue per employee was 19 574 €.

Management and owners

The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.

Points to note

Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-1379 €).

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.