SIA "Ventas Agro"Active

41203063743Limited liability companyFounded 2018

Key figures

96 836 €-1,3%
Revenue 2025
+79,3%
Average annual growth 2018–2025
050 k100 k150 k20182019202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0500 k1 m20182019202020212022202320242025
Summary of financial statements2018–2025
20182019202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets6273101 86883 370131 249170 021224 995225 168296 234
Total non-current assets084 725185 714195 774366 927405 227451 203519 203
Total assets6273186 593269 084327 023536 948630 222676 371815 437
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities122038371361161135813 46414 96513 047
Non-current liabilities700150 700222 650217 000392 800467 278522 887604 887
Total liabilities1920151 083229 786218 161394 158480 742537 852617 934
Share capital————————
Retained earnings of previous periods————————
Profit for the year155331 157378869 56433 9286690-10 96258 984
Total equity435335 51039 298108 862142 790149 480138 519197 503
Income statement
Sales revenue1625864145 775111 06261 08776 38198 13396 836
Operating profit155331 157378869 56433 9286690-10 96265 078
EBITDA155331 157378869 56433 9286690-10 96265 078
Profit before income tax155331 157378869 56433 9286690-10 96258 984
Profit for the reporting year155331 157378869 56433 9286690-10 96258 984
Labour costs28269207422822610 15110 615904410 880
Depreciation of non-current assets00000000
Other indicators
Employees12233333
Calculated dividend—0000000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

85%15%60%SIA "Ventas Agro"1Melderis AigarsSIA "LĀSES AM"
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Shared members or board members
Same registered address

Summary: SIA "Ventas Agro"

Overview

SIA "Ventas Agro" (reg. no. 41203063743) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Kuldīgas nov., Rumbas pag., "Valles".

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 96 836 €, down 1,3% on the previous year (98 133 €). From 2018 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 79,3% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 58 984 € (60,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 7 of the 8 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 32 279 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 815 437 € and equity 197 503 € (24,2% of assets).

Management and owners

The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (85%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.