Nordic Beverage SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 4372 | 224 772 | 402 778 | 619 686 | 857 293 | 1 050 544 | 1 202 992 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 66 | 25 423 | 25 049 | 22 555 | 28 856 | 34 236 |
| Total assets | 4372 | 224 838 | 428 201 | 644 735 | 879 848 | 1 079 400 | 1 237 228 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 3654 | 221 569 | 504 607 | 797 525 | 1 079 468 | 1 314 126 | 1 498 845 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1700 | 1700 | 200 | 200 | 200 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 5354 | 223 269 | 504 807 | 797 725 | 1 079 668 | 1 314 126 | 1 498 845 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -3782 | 2551 | -78 175 | -76 384 | -46 830 | -34 906 | -26 891 |
| Total equity | -982 | 1569 | -76 606 | -152 990 | -199 820 | -234 726 | -261 617 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1733 | 169 186 | 468 335 | 731 221 | 1 127 593 | 1 682 589 | 2 558 346 |
| Operating profit | -3732 | 2895 | -73 960 | -72 414 | -41 052 | -17 183 | -13 429 |
| Profit before income tax | -3732 | 2854 | -78 175 | -76 384 | -46 751 | -32 423 | -26 891 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -3782 | 2551 | -78 175 | -76 384 | -46 830 | -34 906 | -26 891 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Nordic Beverage SIA
Overview
Nordic Beverage SIA (reg. no. 41203063921) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Rīga, Brīvības gatve 201 k-3 - 24.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 2 558 346 €, up 52,0% on the previous year (1 682 589 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 237% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 26 891 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 10 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 255 835 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-261 617 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.