SIA "ANDUM"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 29 586 | 21 030 | 54 720 | 92 423 | 126 588 | 253 785 | 140 102 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 19 405 | 0 | 167 178 | 223 284 | 218 617 | 398 176 |
| Total assets | 29 586 | 40 435 | 54 720 | 259 601 | 349 872 | 472 402 | 538 278 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 4112 | 2301 | 95 167 | 67 362 | 58 363 | 132 068 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 4112 | 2301 | 95 167 | 67 362 | 58 363 | 132 068 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -414 | 6737 | 16 096 | 112 015 | 118 076 | 131 529 | -7829 |
| Total equity | 29 586 | 36 323 | 52 419 | 164 434 | 282 510 | 414 039 | 406 210 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 26 121 | 56 134 | 424 835 | 603 081 | 569 366 | 609 772 |
| Operating profit | -414 | 6737 | 16 096 | 112 015 | 118 076 | 131 529 | -7829 |
| Profit before income tax | -414 | 6737 | 16 096 | 112 015 | 118 076 | 131 529 | -7829 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -414 | 6737 | 16 096 | 112 015 | 118 076 | 131 529 | -7829 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA "ANDUM"
Overview
SIA "ANDUM" (reg. no. 41203067124) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Talsu nov., Lībagu pag., Andumi, "Efejas".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 609 772 €, up 7,1% on the previous year (569 366 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 7829 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 9 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 67 752 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 538 278 € and equity 406 210 € (75,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.