Stabulnieku pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "SUDRABIŅI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 60 061 | 83 045 | 119 331 | 136 635 | 135 836 | 138 955 | 151 191 | 180 943 | 231 577 | 225 786 | 248 318 | 278 400 | 266 239 | 242 338 | 281 343 |
| Total non-current assets | 213 058 | 224 905 | 225 264 | 307 184 | 280 833 | 272 680 | 284 414 | 285 745 | 317 980 | 405 007 | 366 565 | 536 327 | 654 470 | 867 213 | 801 259 |
| Total assets | 273 119 | 307 950 | 344 595 | 443 819 | 416 669 | 411 635 | 435 605 | 466 688 | 549 557 | 630 793 | 614 883 | 814 727 | 920 709 | 1 109 551 | 1 082 602 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 25 888 | 22 954 | 22 376 | 76 756 | 28 846 | 12 577 | 16 378 | 30 549 | 11 977 | 9029 | 11 323 | 26 140 | 23 663 | 165 212 | 153 922 |
| Non-current liabilities | 65 304 | 92 516 | 96 594 | 25 146 | 21 509 | 26 534 | 28 737 | 24 875 | 46 292 | 93 181 | 56 512 | 175 551 | 242 711 | 259 036 | 201 661 |
| Total liabilities | 91 192 | 115 470 | 118 970 | 101 902 | 50 355 | 39 111 | 45 115 | 55 424 | 58 269 | 102 210 | 67 835 | 201 691 | 266 374 | 424 248 | 355 583 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 50 272 | 35 276 | 45 102 | 102 156 | 66 656 | 54 977 | 68 238 | 20 773 | 80 023 | 37 295 | 18 466 | 65 988 | 41 299 | 30 969 | 41 716 |
| Total equity | 181 927 | 192 480 | 225 625 | 341 917 | 366 314 | 372 524 | 390 490 | 411 264 | 491 288 | 528 583 | 547 048 | 613 036 | 654 335 | 685 303 | 727 019 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 94 579 | 103 368 | 121 937 | 186 103 | 154 006 | 158 229 | 230 743 | 187 161 | 219 992 | 240 692 | 274 323 | 435 647 | 384 258 | 412 672 | 479 396 |
| Operating profit | 56 901 | 39 075 | 49 021 | 105 840 | 68 752 | 55 502 | 68 935 | 21 457 | 81 327 | 40 894 | 21 288 | 73 290 | 52 261 | 49 369 | 58 285 |
| Profit before income tax | 52 096 | 35 276 | 45 477 | 102 852 | 67 512 | 54 977 | 68 238 | 20 773 | 80 023 | 37 295 | 18 466 | 65 988 | 41 299 | 30 969 | 41 716 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 50 272 | 35 276 | 45 102 | 102 156 | 66 656 | 54 977 | 68 238 | 20 773 | 80 023 | 37 295 | 18 466 | 65 988 | 41 299 | 30 969 | 41 716 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 24 723 | 11 957 | 0 | 42 259 | 48 767 | 50 272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Stabulnieku pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "SUDRABIŅI"
Overview
Stabulnieku pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "SUDRABIŅI" (reg. no. 41501012008) is a farm. The company was registered in 1994 and has been in the register for 32 years. Registered address: Preiļu nov., Stabulnieku pag., Polkorona, "Sudrabiņi".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 479 396 €, up 16,2% on the previous year (412 672 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 12,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2011–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 41 716 € (8,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 79 899 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 082 602 € and equity 727 019 € (67,2% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.