SIA firma "ELLI V"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 2339 € (<1% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 275 983 | 311 096 | 321 325 | 333 044 | 499 061 | 606 562 | 684 898 | 794 301 | 877 928 | 1 034 072 | 1 566 556 | 1 926 866 | 2 394 450 | 2 976 416 | 3 193 560 | 3 601 839 |
| Total non-current assets | 538 517 | 624 269 | 597 139 | 648 013 | 917 405 | 880 785 | 946 927 | 1 045 152 | 1 278 683 | 1 225 774 | 1 170 578 | 1 443 122 | 1 413 712 | 1 441 227 | 1 651 215 | 1 727 798 |
| Total assets | 814 500 | 935 365 | 918 464 | 981 057 | 1 416 466 | 1 487 347 | 1 631 825 | 1 839 453 | 2 156 611 | 2 259 846 | 2 737 134 | 3 369 988 | 3 808 162 | 4 417 643 | 4 844 775 | 5 329 637 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 353 470 | 352 787 | 322 570 | 329 596 | 471 678 | 396 750 | 516 593 | 689 801 | 755 767 | 890 210 | 830 447 | 813 433 | 774 183 | 897 980 | 849 520 | 911 782 |
| Non-current liabilities | 155 387 | 158 287 | 22 813 | 26 244 | 40 467 | 41 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 660 | 100 638 |
| Total liabilities | 508 857 | 511 074 | 345 383 | 355 840 | 512 145 | 437 917 | 516 593 | 689 801 | 755 767 | 890 210 | 830 447 | 813 433 | 774 183 | 897 980 | 912 180 | 1 012 420 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 95 147 | 118 648 | 148 790 | 167 744 | 207 387 | 136 464 | 187 824 | 260 151 | 253 531 | 250 130 | 539 390 | 652 207 | 479 763 | 488 024 | 415 271 | 386 961 |
| Total equity | 305 643 | 424 291 | 573 081 | 592 035 | 849 777 | 986 241 | 1 115 232 | 1 149 652 | 1 400 844 | 1 369 636 | 1 906 687 | 2 556 555 | 3 033 979 | 3 519 663 | 3 932 595 | 4 317 217 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 3 196 464 | 3 492 557 | 3 631 637 | 3 616 856 | 5 209 340 | 5 257 797 | 5 646 422 | 6 941 188 | 7 650 825 | 7 806 294 | 9 962 647 | 11 343 610 | 11 342 251 | 10 830 185 | 10 231 189 | 11 344 488 |
| Operating profit | 114 882 | 141 631 | 174 755 | 195 563 | 240 408 | 156 048 | 201 820 | 289 751 | 253 062 | 249 171 | 538 960 | 651 425 | 477 467 | 473 885 | 366 554 | 356 780 |
| Profit before income tax | 114 361 | 141 247 | 174 755 | 195 563 | 241 158 | 156 048 | 202 320 | 290 285 | 253 531 | 250 130 | 539 390 | 652 207 | 479 763 | 488 024 | 415 271 | 386 961 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 95 147 | 118 648 | 148 790 | 167 744 | 207 387 | 136 464 | 187 824 | 260 151 | 253 531 | 250 130 | 539 390 | 652 207 | 479 763 | 488 024 | 415 271 | 386 961 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 110 | 110 | 110 | 110 | 115 | 117 | 117 | 133 | 134 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 144 | 124 | 116 | 117 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113 879 | 166 674 | 83 000 | 58 833 | 225 731 | 2339 | 281 338 | 2339 | 2339 | 0 | 2340 | 2339 | 2339 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "SVAIGAIS GAISS" — 100%
Summary: SIA firma "ELLI V"
Overview
SIA firma "ELLI V" (reg. no. 41503018842) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1997 and has been in the register for 28 years. Registered address: Daugavpils, Valkas iela 2V.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 11 344 488 €, up 10,9% on the previous year (10 231 189 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 386 961 € (3,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 117 employees (116 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 96 961 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 5 329 637 € and equity 4 317 217 € (81,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.