SIA "STAŠOVA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 825 | 3241 | 348 | 9103 | 6996 | 10 863 | 30 480 | 19 633 | 56 390 | 22 494 | 29 659 | 6945 | 35 652 | 7440 | 41 664 | 9558 | 103 520 |
| Total non-current assets | 13 538 | 11 830 | 10 495 | 9098 | 7260 | 11 208 | 10 744 | 33 337 | 28 719 | 28 826 | 22 033 | 15 381 | 12 136 | 80 853 | 66 830 | 52 530 | 38 230 |
| Total assets | 14 363 | 15 071 | 10 843 | 18 201 | 14 256 | 22 071 | 41 224 | 52 970 | 85 109 | 51 320 | 51 692 | 22 326 | 47 788 | 88 293 | 108 494 | 62 088 | 141 750 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 18 910 | 21 675 | 18 897 | 0 | 0 | 42 615 | 62 150 | 63 737 | 139 675 | 104 832 | 128 195 | 70 792 | 99 307 | 135 346 | 100 882 | 73 188 | 130 528 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 383 | 28 250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 18 910 | 21 675 | 18 897 | 27 383 | 28 250 | 42 615 | 62 150 | 63 737 | 139 675 | 104 832 | 128 195 | 70 792 | 99 307 | 135 346 | 100 882 | 73 188 | 130 528 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -9635 | -2057 | -924 | -1128 | -4812 | -632 | -382 | 10 159 | -43 799 | 1054 | -22 991 | 28 037 | -3053 | 4466 | 54 665 | -18 712 | 22 322 |
| Total equity | -4547 | -6604 | -8054 | -9182 | -13 994 | -20 544 | -20 926 | -10 767 | -54 566 | -53 512 | -76 503 | -48 466 | -51 519 | -47 053 | 7612 | -11 100 | 11 222 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 1336 | 7275 | 12 665 | 19 000 | 14 252 | 26 039 | 45 461 | 166 268 | 108 895 | 134 524 | 96 760 | 130 566 | 92 177 | 170 566 | 262 040 | 188 839 | 180 917 |
| Operating profit | -10 156 | -2057 | -924 | -1128 | -4812 | -632 | -382 | 10 159 | -43 799 | 1054 | -22 991 | 28 037 | -3053 | 4466 | 54 665 | -18 712 | 22 322 |
| Profit before income tax | -10 156 | -2057 | -924 | -1128 | -4812 | -632 | -382 | 10 159 | -43 799 | 1054 | -22 991 | 28 037 | -3053 | 4466 | 54 665 | -18 712 | 22 322 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -9635 | -2057 | -924 | -1128 | -4812 | -632 | -382 | 10 159 | -43 799 | 1054 | -22 991 | 28 037 | -3053 | 4466 | 54 665 | -18 712 | 22 322 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "STAŠOVA"
Overview
SIA "STAŠOVA" (reg. no. 41503028107) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2001 and has been in the register for 25 years. Registered address: Krāslavas nov., Bērziņu pag., Stašova.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 180 917 €, down 4,2% on the previous year (188 839 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 35,9% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 22 322 € (12,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 90 459 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 141 750 € and equity 11 222 € (7,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (55%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.