Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "REMRAIL"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 80 540 | 117 403 | 148 968 | 158 648 | 235 962 | 253 784 | 268 495 | 295 097 | 323 795 | 330 705 | 302 883 | 278 742 | 266 162 | 214 765 | 186 947 | 149 540 |
| Total non-current assets | 574 319 | 539 915 | 516 770 | 500 991 | 757 207 | 706 454 | 655 553 | 602 601 | 572 309 | 542 247 | 509 906 | 482 730 | 436 935 | 435 559 | 414 992 | 406 955 |
| Total assets | 654 859 | 657 318 | 665 738 | 659 639 | 993 169 | 960 238 | 924 048 | 897 698 | 896 104 | 872 952 | 812 789 | 761 472 | 703 097 | 650 324 | 601 939 | 556 495 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 40 644 | 37 221 | 47 191 | 40 479 | 59 382 | 25 875 | 22 180 | 11 575 | 12 450 | 13 314 | 9300 | 8334 | 12 040 | 9429 | 6290 | 8051 |
| Non-current liabilities | 127 571 | 108 726 | 90 288 | 66 682 | 117 643 | 106 058 | 80 824 | 66 122 | 50 908 | 50 908 | 50 908 | 45 458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 168 215 | 145 947 | 137 479 | 107 161 | 177 025 | 131 933 | 103 004 | 77 697 | 63 358 | 64 222 | 60 208 | 53 792 | 12 040 | 9429 | 6290 | 8051 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 19 737 | 24 727 | 16 888 | 24 219 | 30 039 | 12 161 | -7261 | -1043 | 12 745 | -24 016 | -56 149 | -44 901 | -16 623 | -50 162 | -45 246 | -47 205 |
| Total equity | 486 644 | 511 371 | 528 259 | 552 478 | 816 144 | 828 305 | 821 044 | 820 001 | 832 746 | 808 730 | 752 581 | 707 680 | 691 057 | 640 895 | 595 649 | 548 444 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 129 541 | 127 498 | 115 810 | 103 251 | 147 433 | 147 677 | 153 181 | 118 896 | 104 181 | 80 383 | 63 219 | 32 678 | 86 975 | 26 880 | 25 499 | 20 823 |
| Operating profit | 32 873 | 38 630 | 27 808 | 34 458 | 44 431 | 24 518 | -6756 | -593 | 531 | -24 016 | -56 149 | -44 901 | -16 623 | -50 162 | -45 246 | -47 205 |
| Profit before income tax | 26 514 | 33 099 | 23 801 | 32 203 | 41 981 | 22 928 | -7261 | -643 | 531 | -24 016 | -56 149 | -44 901 | -16 623 | -50 162 | -45 246 | -47 205 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 19 737 | 24 727 | 16 888 | 24 219 | 30 039 | 12 161 | -7261 | -1043 | 12 745 | -24 016 | -56 149 | -44 901 | -16 623 | -50 162 | -45 246 | -47 205 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "REMRAIL"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "REMRAIL" (reg. no. 41503032511) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2003 and has been in the register for 23 years. Registered address: Daugavpils, Višķu iela 21Ž.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 20 823 €, down 18,3% on the previous year (25 499 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 11,5% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 47 205 €. The company was profitable in 7 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 6941 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 556 495 € and equity 548 444 € (98,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.