SIA "KURCUMS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 207 442 | 256 004 | 259 195 | 362 476 | 376 988 | 350 067 | 362 961 | 366 918 | 355 189 | 323 977 | 321 352 | 317 381 | 276 678 | 241 362 | 227 866 |
| Total non-current assets | 237 373 | 221 385 | 44 556 | 56 615 | 57 075 | 72 545 | 61 407 | 51 729 | 49 173 | 42 929 | 33 733 | 41 770 | 44 473 | 39 911 | 33 600 |
| Total assets | 444 815 | 477 389 | 303 751 | 419 091 | 434 063 | 422 612 | 424 368 | 418 647 | 404 362 | 366 906 | 355 085 | 359 151 | 321 151 | 281 273 | 261 466 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 264 972 | 279 054 | 182 789 | 254 505 | 274 391 | 279 489 | 224 121 | 255 425 | 247 757 | 187 924 | 216 227 | 216 941 | 203 906 | 226 606 | 218 558 |
| Non-current liabilities | 26 062 | 9650 | 4162 | 4112 | 6262 | 17 273 | 12 864 | 8456 | 4048 | 0 | 0 | 27 044 | 7003 | 37 154 | 20 651 |
| Total liabilities | 291 034 | 288 704 | 186 951 | 258 617 | 280 653 | 296 762 | 236 985 | 263 881 | 251 805 | 187 924 | 216 227 | 243 985 | 210 909 | 263 760 | 239 209 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 53 232 | 73 736 | 18 712 | 148 133 | 125 115 | 113 875 | 117 261 | 100 031 | 43 675 | 41 946 | 41 618 | 56 858 | -4923 | -90 197 | -15 680 |
| Total equity | 147 997 | 182 733 | 111 423 | 151 466 | 142 804 | 120 615 | 182 148 | 149 531 | 147 322 | 173 747 | 136 325 | 112 633 | 107 710 | 17 513 | 1833 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 779 415 | 911 754 | 919 281 | 1 160 940 | 1 129 113 | 1 001 987 | 1 148 919 | 1 109 151 | 1 088 650 | 887 415 | 948 382 | 985 335 | 777 752 | 675 833 | 647 632 |
| Operating profit | 66 863 | 90 002 | 23 663 | 177 666 | 149 869 | 134 044 | 139 877 | 100 399 | 44 047 | 45 888 | 62 101 | 78 290 | -3425 | -90 197 | -12 940 |
| Profit before income tax | 63 962 | 89 383 | 23 540 | 177 666 | 149 869 | 133 953 | 139 525 | 100 050 | 43 772 | 45 725 | 62 050 | 77 304 | -4676 | -90 197 | -15 526 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 53 232 | 73 736 | 18 712 | 148 133 | 125 115 | 113 875 | 117 261 | 100 031 | 43 675 | 41 946 | 41 618 | 56 858 | -4923 | -90 197 | -15 680 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | 62 600 | 87 562 | 89 756 | 155 171 | 132 010 | 136 064 | 55 728 | 132 648 | 45 884 | 15 521 | 79 040 | 80 550 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "INMELA" — 3 shared people
- SIA "Inmel" — 3 shared people
Summary: SIA "KURCUMS"
Overview
SIA "KURCUMS" (reg. no. 41503036227) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2005 and has been in the register for 21 years. Registered address: Daugavpils, Stadiona iela 8A - 1A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 647 632 €, down 4,2% on the previous year (675 833 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,3% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2011–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 15 680 €. The company was profitable in 12 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 10 employees (11 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 64 763 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 261 466 € and equity 1833 € (0,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.