Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "STARS MET"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 11 | 19 | 170 543 | 406 439 | 489 354 | 1 136 671 | 1 007 162 | 1 310 899 | 2 500 626 | 1 881 684 | 1 324 979 | 1 905 048 | 1 647 047 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 376 726 | 325 548 | 291 581 | 272 523 | 274 235 | 338 129 | 423 148 | 1 345 139 | 1 458 590 | 1 699 861 | 1 602 743 |
| Total assets | 11 | 19 | 547 269 | 731 987 | 780 935 | 1 409 194 | 1 281 397 | 1 649 028 | 2 923 774 | 3 226 823 | 2 783 569 | 3 604 909 | 3 249 790 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 412 | 669 | 135 135 | 249 782 | 380 556 | 873 935 | 335 395 | 522 586 | 1 084 453 | 1 260 348 | 721 244 | 1 671 717 | 1 224 452 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 395 960 | 439 326 | 367 095 | 367 095 | 0 | 2984 | 373 081 | 417 782 | 307 795 | 145 090 | 35 875 |
| Total liabilities | 412 | 669 | 531 095 | 689 108 | 747 651 | 1 241 030 | 335 395 | 525 570 | 1 457 534 | 1 678 130 | 1 029 039 | 1 816 807 | 1 260 327 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -402 | -80 | 14 025 | 13 161 | 3949 | 134 830 | 463 818 | 468 020 | 474 782 | 134 453 | 205 837 | 33 572 | 201 361 |
| Total equity | -401 | -650 | 16 174 | 29 335 | 33 284 | 168 164 | 946 002 | 1 123 458 | 1 466 240 | 1 548 693 | 1 754 530 | 1 788 102 | 1 989 463 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 3357 | 569 | 38 656 | 786 676 | 1 625 824 | 2 285 022 | 3 163 882 | 3 970 403 | 6 001 649 | 3 661 525 | 5 325 052 | 4 130 859 | 5 563 133 |
| Operating profit | -406 | -80 | 24 049 | 28 799 | 19 579 | 149 634 | 476 374 | 542 963 | 500 501 | 128 244 | 183 414 | 11 140 | 182 729 |
| Profit before income tax | -402 | -80 | 17 504 | 13 211 | 3999 | 136 865 | 463 818 | 542 963 | 511 945 | 147 493 | 205 860 | 33 988 | 201 361 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -402 | -80 | 14 025 | 13 161 | 3949 | 134 830 | 463 818 | 468 020 | 474 782 | 134 453 | 205 837 | 33 572 | 201 361 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 58 | 52 | 49 | 47 | 57 | 52 | 53 | 53 | 57 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290 564 | 132 000 | 52 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "TriStar" — 2%
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "STARS MET"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "STARS MET" (reg. no. 41503061031) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 14 years. Registered address: Daugavpils, Andreja Pumpura iela 100.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 5 563 133 €, up 34,7% on the previous year (4 130 859 €). From 2013 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 85,5% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 201 361 € (3,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 11 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 57 employees (53 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 97 599 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 3 249 790 € and equity 1 989 463 € (61,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (75%) is held by SIA "LAGRON". The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.