SIA "B Force Logistics"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 21 350 € (13% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 3865 | 7819 | 3858 | 20 770 | 38 538 | 59 284 | 43 323 | 30 292 | 95 589 | 75 432 | 69 093 | 55 450 | 104 956 |
| Total non-current assets | 2070 | 9749 | 8921 | 12 845 | 19 510 | 14 740 | 57 504 | 56 796 | 54 492 | 108 739 | 115 625 | 137 600 | 165 535 |
| Total assets | 5935 | 17 568 | 12 779 | 33 615 | 58 048 | 74 024 | 100 827 | 87 088 | 150 081 | 184 171 | 184 718 | 193 050 | 270 491 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 3404 | 6975 | 1017 | 14 727 | 35 351 | 40 786 | 12 942 | 10 972 | 34 665 | 20 033 | 19 687 | 33 328 | 53 665 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1562 | 1021 | 3022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 4966 | 7996 | 4039 | 14 727 | 35 351 | 40 786 | 12 942 | 10 972 | 34 665 | 20 033 | 19 687 | 33 328 | 53 665 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 959 | 646 | -3818 | 12 771 | 12 120 | 24 756 | 79 926 | 2131 | 46 400 | 60 723 | 23 543 | 18 841 | 78 454 |
| Total equity | 969 | 9572 | 8740 | 18 888 | 22 697 | 33 238 | 87 885 | 76 116 | 115 416 | 164 138 | 165 031 | 159 722 | 216 826 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 14 242 | 51 496 | 43 023 | 262 366 | 238 819 | 339 880 | 510 324 | 207 273 | 404 304 | 621 334 | 459 540 | 445 695 | 650 869 |
| Operating profit | 968 | 792 | -3621 | 14 270 | 15 349 | 29 480 | 87 024 | 6565 | 50 592 | 65 569 | 30 343 | 29 313 | 87 152 |
| Profit before income tax | 968 | 767 | -3818 | 14 088 | 13 640 | 24 756 | 84 875 | 5606 | 48 175 | 63 723 | 29 206 | 24 229 | 82 492 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 959 | 646 | -3818 | 12 771 | 12 120 | 24 756 | 79 926 | 2131 | 46 400 | 60 723 | 23 543 | 18 841 | 78 454 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 2623 | 8311 | 14 215 | 25 279 | 13 900 | 7100 | 12 001 | 22 650 | 24 150 | 21 350 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA "B Force Logistics"
Overview
SIA "B Force Logistics" (reg. no. 41503062412) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 13 years. Registered address: Preiļu nov., Preiļi, Latgales iela 3.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 650 869 €, up 46,0% on the previous year (445 695 €). From 2013 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 37,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2013–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 78 454 € (12,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 12 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 9 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 72 319 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 270 491 € and equity 216 826 € (80,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.