Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Zemgaļi JR"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 171 972 | 634 915 | 404 007 | 1 069 317 | 767 726 | 430 181 | 287 301 | 267 692 | 126 975 | 61 256 | 36 716 | 91 706 | 35 258 | 38 485 | 50 625 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 877 755 | 1 864 523 | 2 118 733 | 2 790 223 | 2 581 673 | 2 558 709 | 2 145 585 | 1 860 748 | 1 703 673 | 1 513 872 | 1 280 053 | 1 087 765 | 826 195 | 597 955 | 541 164 |
| Total assets | 2 049 727 | 2 499 438 | 2 522 740 | 3 859 540 | 3 349 399 | 2 988 890 | 2 432 886 | 2 128 440 | 1 830 648 | 1 575 128 | 1 316 769 | 1 179 471 | 861 453 | 636 440 | 591 789 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 819 224 | 555 214 | 496 370 | 739 194 | 700 012 | 1 161 273 | 816 703 | 646 290 | 266 536 | 431 536 | 400 462 | 308 100 | 342 154 | 421 716 | 426 835 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 503 392 | 2 211 120 | 2 187 813 | 3 210 664 | 2 946 120 | 334 636 | 203 392 | 112 107 | 218 012 | 75 890 | 108 810 | 103 027 | 120 655 | 131 588 | 344 503 |
| Total liabilities | 2 322 616 | 2 766 334 | 2 684 183 | 3 949 858 | 3 646 132 | 1 495 909 | 1 020 095 | 758 397 | 484 548 | 507 426 | 509 272 | 411 127 | 462 809 | 553 304 | 771 338 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -318 601 | 5993 | 105 454 | 139 388 | -206 410 | -362 295 | -80 190 | -42 749 | -23 943 | -278 398 | -260 205 | -39 153 | -369 700 | -315 508 | -262 685 |
| Total equity | -272 889 | -266 896 | -161 443 | -90 318 | -296 733 | 1 492 981 | 1 412 791 | 1 370 043 | 1 346 100 | 1 067 702 | 807 497 | 768 344 | 398 644 | 83 136 | -179 549 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 127 405 | 575 353 | 604 150 | 863 903 | 886 973 | 947 586 | 799 016 | 719 355 | 788 947 | 369 380 | 277 471 | 547 184 | 166 321 | 121 367 | 94 914 |
| Operating profit | -156 919 | 165 684 | 248 430 | 421 946 | 125 288 | -153 620 | -53 216 | -15 320 | 32 195 | -252 850 | -205 425 | -33 598 | -367 710 | -315 843 | -261 659 |
| Profit before income tax | -318 601 | 5993 | 106 064 | 143 889 | -167 050 | -401 655 | -80 190 | -42 749 | -23 919 | -278 398 | -260 205 | -39 153 | -369 700 | -315 508 | -262 685 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -318 601 | 5993 | 105 454 | 139 388 | -206 410 | -362 295 | -80 190 | -42 749 | -23 943 | -278 398 | -260 205 | -39 153 | -369 700 | -315 508 | -262 685 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Zemgaļi JR"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Zemgaļi JR" (reg. no. 41701000995) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Rīga, Vīlandes iela 1 - 14.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 94 914 €, down 21,8% on the previous year (121 367 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,1% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2011–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 262 685 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 5 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 18 983 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is SIA "Convergen Energy Latvia".
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-179 549 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.